School of Computer Science and Mathematics staff

Academic staff

Dr Vishwash Batra

Dr Vishwash Batra
Lecturer

Data Science

Dr Jie Cheng

Dr Jie Cheng
Lecturer

Mathematics

Dr KP Lam

Dr KP Lam
Lecturer

Computer Science

Dr Shayo Olukoya

Dr Shayo Olukoya
Lecturer

Mathematics

Research Fellows

Khalil Lazraq

Khalil Lazraq
Research Assistant

Computer Science

Dr Cephas Samende

Dr Cephas Samende
Postdoctoral Research Associate

Computer Science

Dr Tatsuya Yasuda

Dr Tatsuya Yasuda
Visiting Research Fellow

Mathematics

Teaching Fellows

Dom Emery

Dom Emery
Teaching Fellow

Mathematics

Visiting Research Fellows

Professor David Abrahams

Professor David Abrahams
Visiting Professor

Steve Linkman

Steve Linkman
Honorary Research Fellow

Computer Science

Susan Linkman

Susan Linkman
Honorary Research Fellow

Computer Science

Professional Support staff

Ash Leake

Ash Leake
Technical Coordinator

Flick Grant

Flick Grant
Schools Programme Administrator - MEI Advanced Maths Support Programme

PGT for Computing

Deborah Hawkes

Deborah Hawkes
School Programme Administrator - UG Computing programmes

Marika Goldstraw

Marika Goldstraw
Administrative Assistant

Samantha Hill

Samantha Hill
School Coordinator

Fern Johns

Fern Johns
School Programme Administrator - UG Mathematics and Data Science programmes

Lisa Nixon

Lisa Nixon
School Programme Administrator - UG Mathematics and Data Science programmes

Janice Preece

Janice Preece
Faculty Operations Manager

Julian Read

Julian Read
Business Engagement Manager

SEND Project

Julie Street

Julie Street
Schools Operations Officer

Postgraduate Research students

Abdelrhman Osama Rayis

Abdelrhman Osama Rayis
Postgraduate

Computer Science

Nathan Brooks

Nathan Brooks
Postgraduate

Computer Science

Jonathan Carter

Jonathan Carter
Postgraduate

Computer Science

Andrew Cook

Andrew Cook
Postgraduate

Computer Science

Yash Deshmukh

Yash Deshmukh
Postgraduate Research Student

Arshad Farhad

Arshad Farhad
Postgraduate

Computer Science

Craig Fisher

Craig Fisher
Postgraduate

Computer Science

David Fredericks

David Fredericks
Postgraduate

Computer Science

Aidan Fuller

Aidan Fuller
Postgraduate

Computer Science

Craig Goodwin

Craig Goodwin
Postgraduate

Computer Science

Dan Harrold

Dan Harrold
Postgraduate

Haydar Jawad

Haydar Jawad
Postgraduate

Computer Science

Prisilia Mbuy

Prisilia Mbuy
Postgraduate

Isabel Martin-Lyons

Isabel Martin-Lyons
Postgraduate

Mathematics

James Mitchell

James Mitchell
Postgraduate

Computer Science

Jamila Osman

Jamila Osman
Postgraduate

Computer Science

George Prestidge

George Prestidge
Postgraduate

Mathematics

Ed Redfern

Ed Redfern
Postgraduate

Mathematics

Richard Rhodes

Richard Rhodes
Postgraduate

Computer Science

Kashmir Sami

Kashmir Sami
Postgraduate

Mathematics

Menli Tirkishova

Menli Tirkishova
Postgraduate

Sweety Sweety

Sweety Sweety
Postgraduate

Computer Science

Menli Tirkishova

Menli Tirkishova
Postgraduate

Mathematics

Sheeru Shamsi

Sheeru Shamsi
Postgraduate

Mathematics

School of Computer Science and Mathematics
Keele University
Staffordshire
ST5 5AA