Click against the module code to view the seating plan

Exam Module Title Day Date Start Duration End Location
ACC-40003 Accounting For Decision Making Wednesday 15 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
ACC-40005 International Corporate Governance and Sustainability Wednesday 22 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
AMS-20063 History of the United States in the Twentieth Century Wednesday 22 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
AMS-20064 The Romance of Fiction: History and Society in Nineteenth Century American Literature Wednesday 22 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
CHE-00027 General and Organic Chemistry Thursday 16 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
CHE-00033 Crime, Science and Investigation (Foundation Year) Tuesday 21 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
CHE-10039 Forensic Science Principles Tuesday 14 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Alderton Sports Hall
CHE-10040 Crime, Science and Investigation Tuesday 21 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
CHE-20011 Spectroscopy and Advanced Analysis Tuesday 14 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
CHE-20019 Crime, Science and Investigation Tuesday 21 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
CHE-20021 Forensic Genetics Friday 24 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
CHE-20063 Forensic Taphonomy Thursday 16 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
CHE-20077 Counterfeits, Fakes and Forgeries Wednesday 22 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
CHE-30010 Forensic Toxicology Thursday 16 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Alderton Sports Hall
CHE-30033 Evaluation of evidence, explosives and arson Monday 13 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
CHE-30037 Topics in Chemistry Wednesday 15 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Walter Moberly WM0.01
CHE-30038 Chemical Kinetics, Photochemistry and Inorganic Reaction Mechanisms Monday 13 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
CHE-30039 Advanced Organic Chemistry Thursday 16 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
CHE-30042 Inorganic, Physical and Solid State Chemistry Monday 20 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
CHE-30043 Materials Chemistry and Catalysis Wednesday 22 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
CHE-30047 Medicinal and Biological Chemistry 2 Friday 24 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
CHE-40023 Applied Chemistry Topics Wednesday 15 Jan 12:30 03:00 15:30 Walter Moberly WM1.01
CHI-90001 Chinese (Mandarin) 1 Thursday 16 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Walter Moberly WM0.01
CHI-90003 Chinese 3 Tuesday 21 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
CHI-90005 Chinese 5 Monday 20 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
CRI-20016 Crime and Justice in a Global Context Thursday 23 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
CRI-20022 Mental Health and Offending Thursday 16 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
CRI-30038 State crimes and crimes against humanity Wednesday 15 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
CSC-10025 Cybercrime Friday 17 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
CSC-10029 Fundamentals of Computing Tuesday 21 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
CSC-10033 Systems and Architecture Thursday 23 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
CSC-20043 Computational and Artificial Intelligence I Thursday 23 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
CSC-40042 Statistical Techniques for Data Analytics Wednesday 15 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Walter Moberly WM0.01
CSC-40045 Distributed Intelligent Systems Thursday 23 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Lindsay Main Theatre
ECO-10026 Quantitative Methods I Friday 17 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
ECO-10028 Introductory Microeconomics Wednesday 15 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
ECO-20007 Finance I Thursday 23 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Alderton Sports Hall
ECO-20045 Banking Wednesday 22 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Alderton Sports Hall
ECO-20046 Intermediate Microeconomics Friday 24 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
ECO-30033 Dynamic Macroeconomics Monday 13 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Walter Moberly WM0.01
ECO-30038 Corporate Finance Wednesday 22 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
ECO-30047 Advanced Topics in Microeconomics Friday 24 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
ECO-30048 Risk Management with Derivatives Friday 17 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
EDU-20024 Education Matters: Contemporary Issues and Debates in Education Monday 13 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Walter Moberly WM0.01
ENG-10026 Reading Literature Wednesday 22 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Alderton Sports Hall
ENG-20034 Victorian Performances Thursday 23 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Alderton Sports Hall
ESC-10039 Fundamentals of Physical Geography Monday 13 Jan 16:00 01:30 17:30 Lindsay Main Theatre
ESC-10045 Introductory Geology for the Environmental Sciences Wednesday 22 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
ESC-20017 Human Impact on the Environment, scientific perspectives Tuesday 14 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
ESC-20030 Regional Landsystems Monday 20 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
ESC-20036 Palaeoclimatology and Quaternary Studies Wednesday 22 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
ESC-30006 Glaciers and Glacial Geomorphology Monday 13 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
ESC-30009 Natural Hazards Monday 20 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
ESC-30018 Global Environmental Change Friday 24 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
ESC-30028 Economic Geology Wednesday 22 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
ESC-30036 Exploration Geophysics for the Hydrocarbon Industry Monday 13 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
ESC-40015 MGeoscience: Natural Hazards Monday 20 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
ESC-40017 MGeoscience: Glaciers and Glacial Geomorphology Monday 13 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
ESC-40038 MGeoscience: Exploration Geophysics for the Hydrocarbon Industry Monday 13 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
FRE-90001 French 1 Wednesday 15 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
FRE-90003 French 3 Tuesday 21 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
FRE-90005 French 5 Wednesday 15 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
FRE-90007 French 7 Tuesday 21 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
FRE-90009 French 9 Wednesday 15 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
FYO-00005 Basic Numerical and Computational Skills for Health Tuesday 14 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
FYO-00009 Basic Numerical and Computational Skills Tuesday 14 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
FYO-00053 Elementary Mathematical Methods 1 Wednesday 15 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Walter Moberly WM0.01
FYO-00058 Introduction to Philosophy Monday 20 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
FYO-00061 The employment lifecycle Tuesday 21 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
FYO-00101 Introduction to Psychology Wednesday 22 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
FYO-00115 Introduction to Health and Psychology Thursday 23 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
FYO-00118 The Newtonian World Thursday 23 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
FYO-00124 The Earth's Changing Surface Thursday 16 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
FYO-00133 Elementary Mechanics Wednesday 22 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
FYO-00138 Quanta, Atoms and Elementary Particles Tuesday 21 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
FYO-00139 Populations and the Environment Friday 24 Jan 12:30 01:30 14:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
FYO-00141 Introduction to Legal Skills Tuesday 14 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
FYO-00150 Chemistry for Health Science Monday 20 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
FYO-00160 Chemistry Matters Monday 20 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
GEG-10013 Human Geographies Tuesday 21 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Lindsay Main Theatre
GEG-20015 Space and Society Monday 13 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
GEG-30015 Postcolonialism in South Asia Wednesday 15 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
GER-90001 German 1 Wednesday 15 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
GER-90003 German 3 Tuesday 21 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
GER-90005 German 5 Thursday 16 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Walter Moberly WM0.01
GER-90007 German 7 Wednesday 15 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
GER-90009 German 9 Wednesday 15 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
HIS-10029 Modern History Thursday 23 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Alderton Sports Hall
HIS-10031 Princes and Peoples: European History, c.1490-c.1700 Tuesday 14 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Alderton Sports Hall
HIS-20071 Saints and Society in Medieval Europe Monday 20 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Walter Moberly WM0.01
HIS-20078 Power in the Modern World Friday 17 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Walter Moberly WM0.01
HIS-20090 Company and Crown in India 1818-1928: the cultural history of the Raj Friday 24 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
HIS-30094 Religion, Rebellion and the Raj : The Partition of India I Monday 13 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Walter Moberly WM0.01
HIS-30110 The Making of Contemporary Africa I Thursday 23 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Lindsay Main Theatre
HIS-30127 Gender and Sexuality in Georgian Britain Friday 24 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
HIS-30128 Crisis, Rupture, and Opportunity: German 'Modernity', 1900-1933 I Friday 24 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
HIS-30134 The Making of Middle Britain: A Northumbrian Nativity Monday 20 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Walter Moberly WM0.01
HRM-20017 Employee Resourcing Thursday 16 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
HRM-31119 Pay and Performance Management Tuesday 14 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
ITA-10001 Italian 1 Wednesday 15 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
JAP-90001 Japanese 1 Wednesday 15 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
JAP-90003 Japanese 3 Wednesday 15 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
JAP-90005 Japanese 5 Wednesday 15 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
LAW-10023 Torts 1 - Foundations Monday 20 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
LAW-10027 Business Law Tuesday 21 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
LAW-20028 Criminal Law I Friday 17 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
LAW-20034 Introduction to Public International Law Wednesday 15 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
LAW-20039 Torts 1 - Foundations (Level 2) Monday 20 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
LAW-30055 Equity 1 Wednesday 22 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
LAW-30069 Law of the European Union 1 Monday 13 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Alderton Sports Hall
LAW-30080 Company Law Friday 24 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
LSC-10053 Understanding Animal Behaviour Thursday 16 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Walter Moberly WM0.01
LSC-10056 Chemistry for Bioscience Friday 24 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
LSC-10062 Biodiversity, Ecology and the Environment Thursday 23 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
LSC-10064 Biochemistry Monday 13 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
LSC-20003 Gene and Protein Engineering Tuesday 14 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
LSC-20015 Molecular, Cellular and Structural Immunology Friday 17 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
LSC-20050 Human Genetics Thursday 16 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Alderton Sports Hall
LSC-20055 Life at the extremes Thursday 23 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
LSC-20071 Animal Adaptations Monday 13 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
LSC-20073 Microbes, Viruses and Parasites Wednesday 22 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
LSC-20075 Neurone to Brain Tuesday 14 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Walter Moberly WM0.01
LSC-20077 Neurodevelopment Wednesday 22 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
LSC-20079 Neuroanatomy Thursday 23 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Alderton Sports Hall
LSC-20089 Clinical Applications of Biomedical Science II Monday 20 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
LSC-30003 Applied Insect Ecology Thursday 16 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
LSC-30016 Structural Biology & Macromolecular Function Friday 24 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
LSC-30028 Advances in Medicine Monday 13 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Walter Moberly WM0.01
LSC-30036 Human Parasitology Wednesday 22 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Alderton Sports Hall
LSC-30041 Biomedical Science and Pathology Monday 20 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
LSC-30043 Conservation Biology Friday 24 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
LSC-30055 Biomedical Engineering Monday 20 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
LSC-30063 Brain Disease Thursday 16 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Walter Moberly WM0.01
LSC-40049 Medical Microbiology Wednesday 22 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
LSC-40051 Clinical Biochemistry and Immunology Tuesday 21 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
MAN-10015 Accounting Principles Friday 24 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
MAN-10019 Marketing Principles Tuesday 14 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Alderton Sports Hall
MAN-10022 Global Business Environment Monday 13 Jan 16:00 01:30 17:30 Lindsay Main Theatre
MAN-20049 Cost and Management Accounting Monday 13 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Alderton Sports Hall
MAN-20054 Taxation Wednesday 15 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
MAN-20055 Organisational Behaviour Monday 20 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Walter Moberly WM0.01
MAN-20060 Services Marketing Wednesday 22 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
MAN-20097 Consumer Behaviour 2 Friday 17 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
MAN-30041 Advanced Financial Reporting Monday 20 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Walter Moberly WM0.01
MAN-30045 Management Accounting Thursday 23 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
MAN-30048 Business Strategy Thursday 16 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Alderton Sports Hall
MAN-30063 Strategic Marketing Management Thursday 23 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Lindsay Main Theatre
MAN-40056 Leadership Wednesday 22 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
MAT-20008 Differential Equations Tuesday 21 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
MAT-20023 Probability Friday 17 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Walter Moberly WM0.01
MAT-20035 Exploring Algebra and Analysis Monday 13 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
MAT-30002 Non-linear Differential Equations Tuesday 14 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
MAT-30003 Partial Differential Equations Thursday 23 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
MAT-30013 Group Theory Wednesday 22 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
MAT-30037 Linear Algebra Monday 13 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
MAT-30038 Number Theory and Cryptography Monday 20 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
MAT-30039 Financial Mathematics Thursday 16 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
MED-10008 UG Medicine Year 1 Knowledge Paper Friday 17 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
MED-20001 UG Medicine Year 2 Knowledge Paper Friday 17 Jan 12:30 02:30 15:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
MED-30001 UG Medicine Year 3 Knowledge Paper Thursday 09 Jan 12:30 03:00 15:30 Walter Moberly WM0.01
MED-30002 UG Medicine Year 4 Knowledge Paper Friday 24 Jan 12:30 03:00 15:30 Walter Moberly WM0.01
MTE-30003 Engineering for Medical Applications Wednesday 22 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
MTE-40023 Biomechanics (15 credit module) Friday 17 Jan 12:30 03:00 15:30 Walter Moberly WM1.01
MTE-40026 Physiological Measurements Tuesday 14 Jan 12:30 03:00 15:30 Walter Moberly WM1.01
MTE-40028 Stem Cells: Types, Characteristics & Applications Thursday 16 Jan 12:30 03:00 15:30 Walter Moberly WM1.01
MTE-40040 Advanced Engineering Applications Monday 20 Jan 12:30 03:00 15:30 Walter Moberly WM1.01
MUT-30014 Dialogues in Art, Technology and Society Friday 17 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Walter Moberly WM0.01
PHA-10022/2 Introduction to Pharmaceutical Science (1) Tuesday 14 Jan 16:00 01:45 17:45 Walter Moberly WM1.01
PHA-20009/3/1 MPharm Programme Stage 2 Cycle 1 Paper 1 Tuesday 14 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
PHA-20009/3/2 MPharm Programme Stage 2 Cycle 1 Paper 2 Thursday 16 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Lindsay Main Theatre
PHA-20016/3 Applied Pharmaceutical Science I Tuesday 14 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Walter Moberly WM0.01
PHA-30010/4/1 MPharm Programme Stage 3 Block 1 Paper 1 Tuesday 14 Jan 16:00 01:20 17:20 Walter Moberly WM0.01
PHA-30010/4/2 MPharm Programme Stage 3 Block1 Paper 2 Friday 17 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
PHA-40120/4/1 MPharm Programme Stage 4 Block 1 Paper 1 Tuesday 14 Jan 16:00 01:20 17:20 Walter Moberly WM0.01
PHA-40120/4/2 MPharm Programme Stage 4 Block 1 Paper 2 Monday 20 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
PHA-40120/7 MPharm Programme Stage 4 Friday 17 Jan 16:00 01:20 17:20 Walter Moberly WM0.01
PHI-10015 Ancient Philosophy Friday 24 Jan 12:30 01:30 14:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
PHI-20018 Philosophy of Mind Friday 24 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
PHI-20020 Philosophy of Science Monday 20 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
PHI-30024 Rorty and the Mirror of Nature Monday 13 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
PHY-10022 Mechanics, Gravity and Relativity Friday 24 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
PHY-10024 Nature of matter Monday 20 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
PHY-10027 The Solar System Friday 24 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
PHY-20006 Quantum Mechanics Tuesday 14 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
PHY-20027 Optics and Thermodynamics Thursday 16 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
PHY-20032 Mathematical Physics Thursday 23 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Lindsay Main Theatre
PHY-30012 Electromagnetism Tuesday 21 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
PHY-30024 Binary Stars and Extrasolar Planets Friday 24 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
PHY-30033 Particle Physics and Accelerators Monday 13 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
PIR-10047 The politics of sustainability Thursday 16 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
PIR-20074 British Government and Politics Thursday 16 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
PIR-30119 The Extreme Right in Western Europe Tuesday 14 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
PIR-30126 Human Rights: Concepts, Norms and Identities Thursday 16 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
PSY-10021 Understanding Self and Others Better: An Introduction to Counselling Theories Friday 24 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Lindsay Main Theatre
PSY-10033 Introduction to developmental and social psychology Thursday 16 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
PSY-10036 Introduction to Research Design for Psychology Monday 20 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
PSY-20012 Developmental and Social Psychology Monday 13 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
PSY-20027 The Psychology of Advertising Tuesday 21 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
PSY-20033 Psychopathology Friday 17 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
PSY-20038 Cognitive Development Thursday 23 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Alderton Sports Hall
PSY-20046 The Psychology of Crime, Investigation, and Punishment Wednesday 15 Jan 9:15 02:00 11:15 Walter Moberly WM0.01
PSY-30099 Key Readings in Cognitive Psychology Monday 20 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Lindsay Main Theatre
RUS-90001 Russian 1 Monday 20 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
RUS-90003 Russian 3 Monday 20 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
RUS-90005 Russian 5 Monday 20 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
SOC-10012 Researching British Society Monday 20 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
SOC-10019 The Anthropological Imagination Tuesday 14 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Walter Moberly WM0.01
SOC-20049 Contemporary Social Theory Tuesday 21 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Lindsay Main Theatre
SOC-30032 Home: belonging, locality and material culture Tuesday 21 Jan 16:00 02:00 18:00 Lindsay Main Theatre
SPN-90001 Spanish 1 Wednesday 15 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
SPN-90003 Spanish 3 Monday 20 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
SPN-90005 Spanish 5 Tuesday 21 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
SPN-90007 Spanish 7 Tuesday 21 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
SPN-90009 Spanish 9 Monday 20 Jan 16:00 01:00 17:00 Alderton Sports Hall
SWK-40022 Area of Practice 2 Working with adults Friday 17 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall
SWK-40023 Area of Practice 2 Working with children and families Monday 13 Jan 12:30 02:00 14:30 Alderton Sports Hall