Alumni: 2012 Directory

Dominique Allen – American Studies/Philosophy
Zeinab Alliji – Business Management/Psychology
Jennifer Bampton – Law/Criminology
Laura Beech – Physiotherapy
Michael Bennett – Physics
Stephen Bennett – Economics/Politics
Daniel Benson – Mathematics
Hemal Bhana - Chemistry/Biochemistry
Sarah Brian - Sociology/Criminology
Richard Brooks – Environmental Sustainability/Green Technology
Steven Buck - Astrophysics/Philosophy
Harriet Burnell – Politics/Media, Communications & Culture
Tracey Byng – Music/Music Technology
Daniel Campbell - Information Technology
Katie Charteris – Criminology/Sociology
Janet Chepkwony - Business Management/Human Resource Management
Christina Chrysostomou - Marketing/Media Communications and Culture
Matt Clarke - Economics/International Relations
Leyla Collins - Biology/Forensic Science
Michael Collins - Business Management/Economics
Adam Cook – Philosophy/Politics
Thomas Dawson - Law
Jonathan Davies -  History/Mathematics
Lauren Dodgson (Dodge) - Politics & International Relations
Jonathan Durnford-Smith – Marketing/Media, Communications and Culture
Simon Dutton – History/International Relations
Danielle Edwards - Mathematics
Hannah Finnis – Business Management/Human Resource Management
John Flynn - Criminology/International Relations
Kate Fortune – English/Philosophy
Elizabeth Foster - Hons American Studies/Marketing
Alex Franklin – Physical Geography/Geology
Emma Gibson – Geography
Hanita Gill – Chemistry/Forensic Science
Rachel Hallett – Psychology
Andrew Hannigan - Music Technology & Philosophy
Daniel Hausknost - Politics/International Relations
Rachel Hodkinson - History/Psychology
Erik Hughes – Biochemistry/Chemistry
Mohammed Junaid Hussain - Biomedical Science
Lucy James – English/Psychology
Hannah Jenns – Physiotherapy
Daniel Jones - Computer Science
Sarah Jones - American Studies
Mark Kane – Business Administration
Ajay Kothapalli - Environmental Sustainability/Green Technology
Jennifer Lawton – Educational Studies/Psychology
Rachael Lee – Law
Sara Llewellyn – Counselling Psychology
Jade Lowe - English/MediaPsychology/Sociology
Lisa McGuigan - Psychology/Sociology
Stephanie Mersh - Accounting/Finance
Cameron Moore - Information Systems
David Newsome - Human Resource Management/Marketing
Elizabeth O’Dell – Politics
Obiechina Okete – Human Resource Management
Ibiyemi Onasanya - Marketing/Media, Communications & Culture
David Panton - Business Administration
Rachel Pass – Biology/Psychology
Kiah Peters - English and American Literatures
Stephen Pettitt – Law
Michelle Richards – Applied Biomedical Science
Charlotte Rigarlsford (Wright) – Creative Writing
Sarah Rodgers – Criminology/History
Nurul Saat - Mathematics
Emily Sage – Astrophysics/Mathematics
Eleas Sanbar – International Relations
Joseph Scott - International Relations/History
Padmanaban Sekaran – Physiotherapy
Leonie Shaffer - Marketing &Media, Communications/Culture
Rebecca Shaw – Physiotherapy
Joshua Smith - Biomedical Science
Kane Smith – Law
Kate Soragna – Educational Leadership, Management/Learning
Andreas Steffensen – Educational Studies/English
Adam Steele – Geography
Sampath Sundar - Health Executive
Julian Thresher – Adult Nursing
Emma Tolley - International Relations/Politics
Kirsty-Ann Towell – Business Management/Human Resource Management
Gaynor-Kay Travis – Health Executive
Stuart Tucker - Geology/Physical Geography
Zoe Tweddle – Chemistry/English
Mithila Wanasinghe - Information Systems
Kelly Ward – English/American Literatures
Nicholas Welathanthry - Information Technology/Management
Yang Wei - Finance/Management
Suzanne Woodward - Law
Yingliang Zhang – International Relations/Media Communications and Culture

Back to Directory