Alumni: 2011 Directory

Charlotte Allen - Law
Ameer Al-Mubarak - Neuromusculoskeletal Healthcare
Rachel Ball – Education
James Barraclough - English/Law
Holly Beaumont-Wilkes – English/History
Dawn-Marie Beeston - Business Management/Human Resource Management
Dintar Berka - Human Resource Management
Oankar Birdi - Environmental Sustainability/Green Techonology
Russell Booth - BSc Physics & Marketing
Bitumani Borah - Molecular Parasitology/Vector Biology
Janine Brooks - Medical Ethics
Anne-Sophie Bourguignon – Law
Sarah Browne – Physical Geography/American Studies
Phillip Burnell - Geology/Physical Geography
Adam Burnham - Mathematics/Psychology
Bethan Casinelli – Law/Politics
Alex Chow – Economics/Law
Chelsea Collings – Criminology/Psychology
David Cooke – English/Music
Freddie Dammé - History/Politics
Jessica Louise Davies (Bell) – Music/Music Technology
Morgan Davison - Human Rights, Globalisation & Justice
Holly Emmerson-Chalkley - History/Politics
Glenn Flint – Politics/International Relations
James Ginn - Forensic Science/Criminology
Liz Gould – Biology/Biochemistry
Susan Green - Environmental Sustainability/Green Technology
Nathan Greenwood - American Studies/History
Ittapanage Gunarathna - Information Technology/Management
Eloise Hall - American Studies/English
Usha Haque – Adult Nursing
Holly Hatfield – American Studies/Sociology
Catherine Herod – Mathematics
Sam Higham - American Studies/English
Shaun Hinds - Business Administration
Daniel Hines – Music
Ho Yuk Ying - Finance/Management
Fiona Hyde – Politics
Roslina Ismail - Politics and International Relations
Nicola Johnson – Physiotherapy
Hayley Jones - English/Marketing
Joanna Kaszowicz: Human Resource Management
Siffat Khan – Computer Science
Jon Lacy-Colson – Medicine
Dimitrios Liakouras - Information Technology/Management
Becca Leslie – Marketing/Media, Communications and Culture
Simon Lomax – Education
Wenlei Lui – Finance/Management
Brenda Maangi - Human Resource Management
Chaminda Mallikarachchi – Information Technology
Anne-Marie Matarrese - Environmental Politics
Basil Matinyarare - Mental health Nursing
Mohd Omari Mbogah - Molecular Parasitology/Vector Biology
Jack Mullins – Physiotherapy
Radu Onofrei – Mathematics
Ian Martin - Biology/Mathematics
Lina Meghani – Chemistry
Helen Millward – Business Management/History
Hemma Mistry – Medicine MBChB Clinical years
Mibhin Mohan - Human Resource Management
Mashombotwa Mukwena – Finance/Management
Kevin Mulholland – Physiotherapy
Anne Newson - Adult Nursing
Michelle Nyandong (Digolo) - International Relations/Law
Babalola Onitiri - Human Resources Management
Laura Oseland – Law/Business Management
Nuran Ozan - Law/Politics
Harriet Palmer - Media, Communications & Culture/Sociology
Thomas Parry - Mathematics/Economics
Edward Pitt – Astrophysics/Chemistry
Benjamin Powell – Geography/History
Joel Radiven – Astrophysics/Computer Science
Yasmin Rajan - Neuroscience/Psychology
Dulin Rajapakse - Information Technology
Mike Reynolds – Honorary Master of the University
Kevin Riley – Business Administration
Rebecka Salt-Mountain – Biochemistry/Geography
Rebecca Shaughnessy – History/Sociology
Craig Shenton - International Relations/Politics
Sam Shephard - English/History
Benjamin Shuker - Neuroscience/Psychology
David Simmonds – Ethics of Policing and Criminal Justice
Aaron Smith - Biology/American Studies
Alison Smith - Industrial Relations & Employment Law
Rebecca Sobey – Economics/Forensic Science
Zhe Song - Finance/Management
Dan Thayer – Sociology
Shaminder Virdee – Human Resource Management/Marketing
Jennifer Williams – Finance/Mathematics
Judith Williamson- Physics

Back to Directory of Alumni