Alumni: 2010 Directory

Rajesh Balaraman - Biomedical Engineering
Gnanaguru Balaguru - Project Management
Sanjay Basu – Life Sciences
Alison Beech – Geography
Richard Bridgett - Forensic Science/Biology
Ad Broersen – Gerontology
Daniel Brown – Medicine
Owen Byrne – Law
Lurline Cameron – Law/American Studies
Dean Carroll - International Relations
Stephen Casbolt - Business Administration (Health Executive)
Stephanie Case – Criminology/ Psychology
Lydia Cattell – Physiotherapy
Parneet Chahal - Counselling Psychology
Alvin Chan - Information Systems/Psychology
Simon Chandler – International Relations/Criminology
Nicola Cooper - International Relations/Media, Communications & Culture
Jemma Coombs - Criminology/Psychology
Jane Copley - Industrial Relations/Employment Law
Donna Coulter – Midwifery
Athaudage Dhanushka - Computer Science/English
Daniel Edgerton – Law/Criminology
Mfon Etukudo (Ekon) - Project Green
Sonia Evans – Chemistry/Forensic Science
Virginia Fisher – Education
Laura Fletcher - Educational Studies/Mathematics
Matthew French – Chemistry/ Forensic Science
Sam Gould – Law/Music
Hanh Mai - Human Resource Management
Tawny Hill – Criminology/Sociology 
Arran Hughes – Business Economics 
Samara Hyde – Earth System Science 
James Ilaki - Computr Science/Mathematics
Laura Inman - American Literature/English Literature
Kalin Ivanov - International Relations/Politics
Kaushalya Jayathilake - Finance/Information Technology
Steve Johns – Human Resource Management/Law
Ashleigh Jordan - English/Philosophy
John Kelly - Ethics of Social Welfare
Emily Keogh - Pharmacy
Kimberley Kemp – Law/Forensic Science
Shadab Khan - Finance/Management
Younus Khan - Business Management/Finance
Kathryn Kimbley – Counselling Psychology
Rene Koglbauer – Education
Wilson Koku – International Relations
Amy Leake – Biology/Psychology 
Fiona Lovegrove - Rheumatology Nursing
Judith Locker – Counselling Psychology
Zahid Mahmood - International Relations/Law
Mai Thi Hong Hanh - Human Resource Management
Anne Marie Matarrese - Environmental Politics
Maria McCann - Medical Ethics/Law
Katie Moyes (Gray) – Geography
Udara Nanayakkara – Management
Krzysztof Pazowski – Mathematics
Gerardus Peeters - Business Administration
Helen Pugh – English/Media, Communications and Culture
Ahmed Rajab - Biomedical Engineering
Nimal Ratnayake - Business Administration/Marketing
Kate Realey – English/History
Natasha Reid - Business Management and Human Resource
Anthony Riding – Criminology/Psychology 
Leona Russell - Human Resource Management/Marketing
Daniel Sayer - Medicinal Chemistry/Psychology
Maureen Scott - Information & Communication Technologies
Tom Shears – Biochemistry/Biology
Monika Singh - Human Resource Management
Robin Starkie - Forensic Science/Media, Communications & Culture
Paul Stevens – Education
Sally Stone – Criminology/History
Stephen Taylor - European Industrial Relations/Human Resource Management
Enric Torrents – Neuroscience
Antonia Walchester – Medicine
Caroline Wallett -  Music/Educational Studies
Lucy Watkins – Politics/Business Management
Rosie Weatherley - English/Criminology
Athena Wilson – English/American Studies
Graham Whytwe - Ethics of Cancer and Palliative Care

Back to Directory of Alumni