Alumni: 2007 Directory

Chaminda Abeykoon - Business Administration/Information Systems
Susil Abeysinghe – Information Technology
Rachel Abbott - Criminology/Psychology
Teddy Abrokwa - Human Resources/Industrial Relations
Sonal Aggarwal - Human Resource Management
Linda Aluvale – Law/Criminology
Filip Asblom - Sociotechnical Systems Engineering
Alexander Ashton – Physiotherapy
Daniel Beckett - Law/Human Resource Management
Nicole Beckingham -Business Administration/Human Resource Management
Laura Bekeris - English & American Literatures
Christine Bonsmann (Horton)- Counselling Psychology
Katie Brookbanks - Music/Education Studies
Jodie Burch - Marketing/Media, Communications & Culture
Sebastian Burrows - Geography/English
John Butcher – Computer Science/Management Science
Elise Butler - History/Politics
Rochelle Cain - American Studies/Criminology
Tsang Chan – International Relations/Marketing
Heema Chowdhory - International Relations/Politics
Jennifer Clack - English/American Studies
Sophie Colgate - Biomedical Sciences
Matt Condick-Brough – Law/Criminology
James Cooper - Environmental Science/Forensic Science
Charlotte Croxford - Criminology/Psychology
Laura Czapski - Law/Criminology
Geoffroy D'Aspremont Lynden - International Relations
Doris Yue Ding - Human Resource Management
Emma Dodd (Lloyd) - Business Administration/Human Resource Management

Kehinde Eboigbe – Business Administration
Stephen Egerton - Criminology/Sociology
Barbara Engel - Biomedical Engineering
Laura Evans – English/Psychology
Victoria Evenden - Media Communications & Culture/Sociology
Bob Eyre - Computer Science/Management Science
Catriona Farrar - Criminology/Psychology
Roshan Fernando - Economics/Finance
Julie Foster - Criminology/Psychology
Gabriella Gay - English/Psychology
Matthew Gee - Medicine/Surgery
Gu Wei - Finance/Management
Emma Hainsworth - Psychology/Business Administration
Janine Harris - Educational Studies/English
Samuel Hayes - Biology/Education
Jonathan Hill – History/Politics
Rachel Hine - Law/Criminology
Lucy Hinton – Psychology/Criminology
Amanda Houssein - Geography/Sociology
Elena Hutchinson – Law/Criminology
Greg Iceton - Physics/Astrophysics
Joanne Iles - Marketing/Psychology
Rachael Jackson - Criminology/Psychology
Aidan Jenkins – Law
Andrew Jenkins - Human Geography/Politics
Lucy Jessey (Hinton) -  Criminology/Psychology
Jia Liang - Finance & Management
Jing Tao - Human Resources Management
Jen Johnson – American Studies/History
Siti Jorsni - International Relations/Politics
Geithal Senaratne – Economics/Finance
Dhanula Kannangara - Information Technology
Bryonie King - Marketing/Sociology
Michael Kingman – History
Noah Konig - Psychology/Media, Communications & Culture
Igor Kosoric – Human Geography/Media, Communication and Culture
Liqi Laing - Human Resource Management
Andrea Lanzoni - Business Economics
Yoke-Lian Lee - Politics/International Relations
Sarah Leigh-Bergin - Social Work
Liang Liqi - Human Resource Management
Brian Lightowler – Law/Ethics
Adrian Lim - Environmental Science/Geology
Dominic Lopez - Law/Japanese
Adrian Lucas - Criminology/Law
Louise Lokucewicz – Law/Business Administration
Katie Marris – Business Administration/French
Lisa Marsh – Criminology/Psychology
Benjamin Martin – Philosophy/Music Technology
Philip McIntyre - Business Administration/Finance
Stephen McSawley - American Studies/International Relations
Antonia Mey - Chemistry/Physics
Bradford Middleton - American Literature
Pham Minh – Finance/Management
Asami Miyazaki - Environmental Politics
Moyra Mortby – Psychology
Remla Mramba - MBA Health
Anne-Marie Mumford – Biology/Forensic Science
Meerani Munasinghe - Biomedical Sciences
Muhammad Mushtaq – Education
James Narramore - Politics/International Relations
Scott Nicholson - Biomedical Sciences
Salpeas Nicolaos - European Industrial Relations/Human Resource
Management
Janine Orford - English/International Relations
Andrew Painter – Psychology/Information Systems
Sarah Palmer - International History/International Relations
Hayley Parker – Chemistry/ Biochemistry
Tom Pearson – Law/Criminology
Matthew Phillips - Gender, Sexuality & Human Rights
Victoria Phillips - Business Administration/Finance
Matthew Plant - Business Administration/International Relations
Kathryn Pulsford – Biology/Forensic Science
Sameera Ranatunga - Business Administration
Louise Rose – Law/Human Resource Management
Gholamhossein Salehi Zalani - Health Planning & Management
Abdul Jabbar Mehdi Salih - Medical Law/Ethics
Kanishka Samarasinha - Business Administration
Anand Sanyal - Business Administration
Matthew Score – Law/Human Resource Management
Richard Screen – Neuroscience/Biochemistry
Thomas Shepherd - Criminology/Psychology
Joanne Sherwin – Nursing
Claire Shields (Eastment) – Finance/Mathematics
Shou Yiyun – Human Resource Management
Julia Shubrook - English & American Literatures
Rob Slinn – Law/English
Laura Stanier - Biology/Forensic Science
James Stevenson - Ethics of Cancer/Palliative Care
Tara Stott – Physiotherapy
James 'Jungle' Stuart - Criminology/Forensic Science
Paul Sutcliffe - History/Politics
Emma Sutton - English/History
Louise Taylor – Law/Human Resource Management
Neil Taylor - Business Administration/Psychology
Olayinka Thomas - Human Resource Management/International Relations
Tsai Meng-Shang – Finance/Management
Tsang Siu Yan - Business Administration/Human Resource Management
Chloe van der Meulen (Scott) – French/Geology
Lourdes Villamor  English/History/French
Edward Walden – Economics/International Relations
Jen Walden (Grittins) – Economics/Finance
Matthew Walker - American Studies/Business Adminsitration
Frances Ward  Psychology/Sociology
Dharshana Ranga Warunakulasuriya - Information Technology
Weng Li - Information Technology/Management
Lucy Wheeler - Law/Politics
Hannah Whitfield - Biology/Geology
Joey de Whytell – Law
Rukshani Wijesundara - Business Administration
Lee Wild - Biology/Geography
Christopher Winfield – English Lit/Human Geography
Agnes Wong (Sin Tung) - Law/Business Administration
Michael Wood – Music Technology/Philosophy
Rachel Wood – Law/Politics
Yang Sung Pil – Human Resource Management
Kathy Zhang Bin Bin - Business Adminstration
Rainbow Xia (Zhao) - Information Technology/Management
Sarah Xiaotao Zhou - Human Resources Management
Marcel Zuidgeest - Business Administration
 Back to Directory of Alumni