Alumni: 2005 Directory

Maqbool Ahmad - Psychiatry
Olanrewaju Ajetunmobi - Business Administration
Claire Ameyo - Finance and Management
Daniel Amponsah - International Relations/Human Resource Management
Tom Armstrong - Geography/Applied Environmental Science
Andrew Astley - Medical Ethics/Law
Victoria Barke - Criminology/Law
Laura Barlow - Adult Nursing
Leanne Batsford - American Studies/History
Louise Batty - Physiotherapy
Rachel Batty - English/Business Administration
James Beardmore - Physics/Software Engineering
Fay Beck - Psychology/English
Natalie Blackburn – Business Administration/Human Resource Management
Nicola Bonner – Biology/English
Andy Bourne – Biology/Criminology
Kofi Albert Bow - Health Management
Christopher Broadbent - Geography/Information Systems
Rhiannon Brown (Jenkins) - American Studies/International History
James Bush - Business Administration/Finance
Jo Buxton – Physics/Information Systems
Lee Cadwallader - Law/Mathematics
Grace Carpenter – Psychology/Neuroscience
Tricia Cassidy - Geography/History
Gemma Clement - Legal Studies
Rupert Coghlan - Business Administration/Politicis
Ruth Cohen - Physiotherapy
Elizabeth Coleman - Politics/Philosophy/Economics
Joe Collier - Law/Mathematics
Megan Collins (Johnson) - Study Abroad
Joanne Coombes – Music Technology/Visual Arts
Mel Coudert - History
David Craik - American Political History
Jennifer Ellis - Education/Sociology
Nick Davies - Gerontology
Stewart Davies (Palin-Davies): Social Work
Deng Jin – Finance/Management
Richard Dewar - Human Resource Management/Business Administration
Ding Jing Yang - Information Technology/Management
Garron Dodd - Biochemistry/Neuroscience
Abdul-Razak Isaac Dokurugu - Reproductive Health Management
Nicole Dong Li Kun  - Financial Management
Louise Ellams - English/Psychology
Christopher Eveleigh - Economics/Law B
enjamin Falck - English & American Literatures
Francesca Flynn - Environmental Science/Psychology
Sarah Forster – Education
Patrick Frost - Biology/Mathematics
Nan Gao - Finance & Management
Andrew Garden - History/International Politics
Krystal Garnett-Lewis (Garnett) – Law/Criminology
Charlotte "Charlie" Garrity - History/English
Michelle Gibbs - English/Sociology
Julie Gibson – International Relations/Employment Law
Sarah Grady – Sociology/Human Resource Management
Charlotte Greenwood - American Studies/History
Kay Gregory (Cocks) – Physical Geography/Geology
Tamsin Grund - International Relations
Parikrama Gupta - International Relations
Philip Hancock – Management
Sarah Hancock (McMaster) – History/Law
Natalie Hargreaves - European Studies/Business Administration (Marketing)
Samantha Harper – History/Human Resource Management
Richard Hawes – Health Executive 
Rebecca Hennessey - Business Administration/Information Technology
Fiona Hill (Brayne) – Biology/Mathematics
Joanne Hill - Criminology/Geography
Robert Holt - Philosophy/Law
Emily Hopkins - Law/Politics
Amanda Hume – Community Mental Health Nursing
Anne Isherwood - Education Management
Michelle Jaffe – Psychology/Criminology
Balraj Jagdev – Law/ Human Resource Management 
Amy Johnson - English/Philosophy
Katie Johnson – Psychology/Business Administration
Primus Kamugisha - Diplomatic Studies
Muneeb Karolia – Law/Chemistry
Susan Kazibwe (Nanyange) – Human Resource Management/Industrial Relations
Nicola Keeling (Birch) - Victorian Studies
Rachel Keeling - Biology/Biological and Medicinal Chemistry
Ria Kelleher – American Studies/English 
Mike Kenyon - Astrophysics
Matthew Kilgariff - Business Administration/Information Systems
Sheila Kingdom - Nursing
Nicola Langley - Psychology/Applied Social Studies
Rebecca Lee - Physiotherapy
Li Q – Finance & Management
Lin Tung-I - Business Administration
Laura Lipscombe (McCarthy) - Mathematics/Music
Faye Liu - Finance/Information Technology
Esther Lowe (Robbins) – English/History
Lu Hui - IndustrialRelations/Human Resource Management
Lu Sitong - Educational Studies/ Sociology
Jenny Lu Xiangqu - Finance/Management
Linda Lucking - Counselling Psychology
Kay Lunnon - Music/Environmental Management
Jean-Baptiste Maille - International Relations
James Mason – American Studies/English
Victoria McGee - Biology/Computer Science
Alison McHugh - English/American Literatures
Christopher McSharry – History/Finance

Ally Memon - Industrial Relations And Human Resource Management
Diana Mendoza (Mendoza-Hurtado) - Information Systems
Rachel Millar (Batty) - English/Business Marketing
Matthew Miller - Business Administration/Information Systems
Tom Miller - Buisiness Administration/Music Technology
Rahmah Mohd Amin - Public Health
Andrew Moorcroft - Business Administration/International Politics
Aimee Moore – Geology/Physical Geography
Rebecca Morgan- Law/Criminology
Hayley Mount - Physiotherapy
Kirsten Mundy - History/English
Kandappu Mylvaganam – Medical Ethics/Law
Hayato Nakamura - Gender Sexuality & Human Rights
Hakim Nazerali - Computer Science/Mathematics
Charlotte Noades - Biological and Medicinal Chemistry/Environmental Science
Andrew Nunn - Human Resource Management/Business Administration
Antonio Ochoa-Ferraro - Clinical Pharmacy
Eric Oku-Aryee - Health Management
Babalola Onitiri - Human Resource Management
Peter Osborn – Mathematics/Physics
Ariane Ott - Study Abroad
Teresa Oultram – Business Adminstration
Dilshan Outschoorn - Information Technology/Management
Alexis Oxberry - Law/Criminology
Helen Palin - General Legal Studies
Becca Patel (Wright) (English/International Politics)
Mark Patterson – Geology/Physical Geography
Jennifer Pickering - Psychology/Music
Davide Poletto - Environmental Social Sciences
Dilan Ponnamperuma - Information Technology
Adam Pountney - Computer Science /Visual Arts
Sarah Powell - Psychology/Neuroscience
Susan Powner (Hardy) – Medical Ethics/Law
Forough Ramezankhah (Nasrolahi) – Law/Educational Studies
Christine Richards (Turner) - Sociology/Criminology
Delphine Rigaud - Study Abroad
Esther Robbins - English/History
Kate Robinson - Law/Politics
Richard Robinson - Physiotherapy
Debjani Roy - Neuromusculoskeletal Healthcare
Roxana "Roxy" Rudzik-Shaw (Rudzik) - Psychology/Criminology
Selina Rudzik - American Studies/English
Marieke Saes-Van den Bekerom (Van den Bekerom) - Study Abroad
Stephanie Saffrey - English & American Literature
Marisa Scerri - Social Policy
Frances Seager - Law/Criminology
Elad Segev – Social Science Research Methods 
Niraj Shah - Business Adminsitration
Jon Shilton - Computer Science/Music Technology
Si Dan Wang – Finance/Management
Paul Sinclair - Environmental Politics
Louise Sipple - Business Marketing/German
Minako Smart - Politics/International Relations
Natalie Spence - Business Adminstration/Human Resource Management
Paul Stern – Physiotherapy
Claire Stocks – American Studies
Su Zhu Yi - Business Administration
Dan Tasker- American Studies/Politics
Oliver Taylor – International Relations
Deirdre Thom - Healthcare Ethics/Biotechnology
Luke Thomas  - Economics/International Politics
Sian Thomas - Criminology/Sociology
Tamsin Thomas (Grund) - International Relations
Heather Timbrell (Standbridge) - Human Resource Management/Business Administration
Lorna Tompkin - Human Geography/Sociology
Stefan Tsolakidis - European Employee Relations/Human Resource Management
Liviane Urquiza - English/American Literature
Paul Wagner – Neuroscience/ Computer Science
Rachel Wakeman (Biggs) - English/History
Kirsty Ward – American Studies/Law
Benjamin Watts - Environmental Management/Sciences
Caroline Wheelton - Psychology/Sociology
Kariyasam Wickramasinghe - Information Technology
Lorna Wilks - English/History
Cali Wills - Business Economics
Kofi Wilson - Information Technology
Samantha Wood – Physiotherapy
Andrew Wootton – Cell and Tissue Engineering
Heather Wright - Law/Statistics
Rebecca Wright - English/International Politics
Wang Xi - Information Technology/Management
Yang Fan - Information Technology
James Yonazi – Information Technology/Management
Yuan Zhao (Crystal) – Industrial Relations/Human Resource Management J
immy Zhu - Finance/Management
Siti Zubaidah Zakaria – International Relations
Zhang Hailiang - Finance/Information Technology
Kartika Zulkarnain – American Studies/Psychology

Back to Directory of Alumni