Alumni: 2000 Directory

Donna Abecasis - Music Psychology 
James Adams - Educational Studies/English
Denise Addison - Criminology
Syed Ahmed - Environmental Management/Business Administration 
Hans Alblas - Business Administration 
Nelson de Almeida – Music/Music Composition
Andrew Amaning - Philosophy/Law
Kathryn Ambrose (Evison) – English/German
Mohd Zainuddin Amran - Business Administration 
Catherine Anscomb - History/Ancient History 
Stephanie Appleby - French/History 
Nicola Ash (Salmon) - Politics/Sociology & SocialAnthropology 
Chris Bagnall - Business Administration/Human Resource Management 
Katherine Bailey – American Studies/International History
Stephen Barclay - Mathematics/Economics
Zoe Barfield - American Studies/English
Andrew Barker - Education 
Elaine Batista-Crespo - Child Care Law and Practice 
Paul Battye - French/Human Resource Management 
Hannah Beckitt (Mason-Davison) - English/Social Studies
Amy Bell - Psychology/Statistics 
Karen Benett (Stanton) – Biochemistry/Biology
Jenny Berrisford - Victorian Studies
James Billingham - History/Politics 
Robert Bishop - Geology/Geography 
Preben Bjerke - Physiotherapy
Vickie Blackburn (Butler) - Classics/English Literature 
Ouided Bouachour (Chebil) - Study Abroad 
Darren Bowyer – Nursing
Lucy Braithwaite – European Studies/German 
Constantin Brunn - Study Abroad
Daniel Brunt - Economics/Law 
Huw Buckley - French/Geography
Kathryn Buckley (Rose) - Geography/Geology
Ralph Bunche – Philosophy/Economics/Politics
Lesley Bunn (Dean) - International Relations 
Emily Burningham - History/Classical Studies 
Claire Butterworth - French/German
William Campbell – Industrial Relations
Matt Carey - Geography/Marketing 
Sarah Carmody - Human Resource Management/Geography 
Ceri Carter - European Studies/French
Leong Hee Chan - Business Administration 
Matthew Charlesworth - Law/Economics
Emma Charlotte – American Studies/Geography 
Karen Chase (Fitsimmons) - Law/Human Resource Management
Amanda Chesson - Marketing/English 
Philip Clark - Physiotherapy 
Caroline Clegg (Owen) - Physiotherapy
Nicola Clements - Classical Studies/English 
Lucy Connolly - Gerontology 
Mark Corns - Politics/Philosophy
Lana D'Aguilar - Law/American Studies
Ben Daine – History/Politics
Mathieu Dalaine - International Relations 
Emma Daniels - English/Applied Social Studies 
Kelly Darbyshire - Applied Social Studies/Sociology
Indranil Das - Computing in Earth Sciences 
Adrian Davies - Information Technology
Andrew Davis - International History/International Politics 
Alessandra De Marco - American Literature and Culture 
Ian Deakin English/Law
Ben Dewhurst - Biology/Education
John Dennis - English Literature/Ancient History
Charles Dias - Management Science/Computer Science 
Sophie Digeon - Study Abroad
Linda Dolby - Economics/Environmental Management 
Sergei Donskov - Study Abroad
Mohammad Douglas - Information Technology 
Mark Dowsing - History/Politics 
Karima Driscoll (Khanniche) - Biochemistry/Biological & Medicinal Chemistry
Heather Duncan - French/Philosophy 
Philip Dust – Biology/Geology
Andrew Earnshaw - Biochemistry/ Neuroscience
Mary-Ann Eddleston - French/Biology
James Edwards - History/French 
Joanne Edwards (Mulligan) - Marketing/American Studies 
Fabienne Emmerich - Law/Criminology 
Nick Feltham – Geography/French
Renske Fikkers – Study Abroad
Natalie Finch (Conway) – Law/International Politics 
Karen Fitzsimmons - Law/Human Resource Management
Andrea Ford (Moxham) - Mathematics/Educational Studies 
Gavin Ford - Geology/Chemistry 
Martin Gallacher – Education
Leo Geissler - Criminology/Psychology
Quendreda Geuter - American Studies/International Politics 
Lee Goulding - Geography/Geology
Richard Graeme – History/Marketing
John Greaves – Finance/Geography
Antonia Haire - Life Sciences
Alison Hall - English/History 
Amanda Hall (Cannings) - Psychology/Criminology
Shehryar Hamid – Economics/Politics
Roger Hampton - French/Business Administration 
Milton Hand - Psychology/Neuroscience
Sarah Harker - Biology/Applied Social Studies 
Ben Harrington - Biology/Geography 
Emma Harrison - English/Sociology 
Claire Hart - English Literature/American Studies 
Mark Haynes - Geography/Geology 
Nicola Head – Mathematics/Marketing
Olivia Healey (Dawson) - Education
Joe Heppenstall - American Studies/Environmental Management 
Sandra Holmes - Environmental Management/Applied Social Studies 
Stewart House - Geography/Computer Science 
Antonius Huisman - Business Administration
Helen Hutchison (Stockwell) - European Studies/German
Jack Hyams - Biochemistry/Biological & Medicinal Chemistry 
Pauline Hymus - Counselling
Zach Ioannou - Physics
Sharmon Ingraham - Law/International Relations 
Jo Iredale – Human Resoruce Management/Visual Arts
Alison Jackson – Educational Improvement and Effectiveness
Aron James - Sociology/Social Anthropology/International History
Daniel James - Law/Biology
Charlotte Jay - German/Management Science
Megan Jenkins – International Relations 
Navtej Johal  Geography/Economics
Vera John (Rietschel) - Study Abroad 
Emma Jones (Beet) - Education 
Kate Jones (Murray) - English/History
Omdunni Kehn-Alafun - Education
Kazu Kamemura - Environmental Politics
Shivani Kapoor - Economics/French 
Fahad Karamatullah - Law/Politics 
Abdul Karim - Business Administration 
Williams Karim - Study Abroad
Louise Keeling - Maths/Psychology 
Oliver-John Keetch - International Relations
Stuart Kerr - Management Science/Computer Science 
Sevastiana Lagonika - Criminology/Psychology
Neil Lakeland - International Relations 
Jeni Law - English/Geography
Sophie Lawler-Hall (Lawler) – Politics/Sociology/Social Anthropology
Suzanne Leech – Molecular Parasitology/Vector Biology
David Leese – Education
Ross Lemmings - Economics/Finance 
Phillip Liu - Economics/Sociology 
Fiona Loveday - Politics/Psychology 
Vanessa Lyle (East) – Criminology/Psychology
Emma MacPherson - Law/French 
Fiona McNab - Physics/Psychology 
Erin Madden (Wooten) – International Business
Leong Cheng Mah - Business Administration
Sian Manning - Biology/French 
Christopher Marcoux – Politics
Mikael Mathison - Study Abroad 
Tamzin McBrayne - Geography/Ancient History
Emma McPherson - Law/French
Kate Mellor - German/Environmental Management 
Tim Metje – Law/and International Relations
Jessica Mistry - Education 
Deborah Molloy – English/Classical Studies
Pablo Moresco - Mathematics 
Russell Morgan - Economics/Marketing 
Mathilde Mortreuil - International Relations
Helen Mountford - Applied Social Studies/International History
Gina Mountsier (Gowens) - Study Abroad 
Melissa Murray - Criminology/Applied Social Studies
Birunthini Naidu (Yogashangary) - Biomedical Sciences 
Jacqui Napier - American Studies/Geography 
Ian Noblet - History/Politics
Clare Norris - Astrophysics/Biochemistry 
Olutayo Oke - MedIcal Science 
Karen Oliver (Twitchett) - Music Psychology
James Olley - American Studies/English
Margaret Osgood - Business Administration 
Claire Owen (Hart) - American Studies/English
Claire Palk (Hogan) - French/Business Administration
Sofia Papageorgiou - Community Care 
Rachel Parnham - Ancient History /Marketing
Jenny Paterson - Biology/Biochemistry
Sian Payne – Law/Criminology
Estelle Phillips - European Studies/French 
Matt Pillinger – Business Administration/Law 
Matthew Podbury - Geography/Marketing 
Karen Powell - Information Technology
Gareth Probert - History/Ancient History 
Matthew Pull - Law/Mathematics 
Jennifer Rainsford - Human Resources Management/Industrial Relations
Maggie Reid - Health Planning/Management 
Amy Reynolds – Criminology/Psychology
Sam Reynolds – History/International Politics
Rena Richards (Sanotra) - Sociology/Business Administration 
Melfyn Roberts - Economics/Computer Science
Jean Robertson-Molloy - Ethics of Social Welfare 
Andrew Rogers – History/Politics
Ben Rook – Psychology/Neuroscience
Jack Russell - Visual Arts/Sociology 
Heidi Ruuska - Study Abroad
Matt Ryan - Computing/Neuroscience 
Susan Sadler - Biology/Environmental Management
Christina Sanders – Politics/Environmental Management 
Balbir Singh Sandhu - Community Pharmacy 
David Scott - Business Administration 
Alexandre Segao Costa - Study Abroad
Rebecca Simpson - (Nolan) - History/American Studies 
Ruhi Singh - American Studies/Law 
Amanda Skelton - Biology/Environmental Management 
Emma Smith - History/Ancient History 
Katherine Smith - English/Geography 
Kreseda Smith – Criminology/Psychology
Matt Smith - Physics 
Matthew G Smith - History/Human Resources Management
Caroline Snell - English/History 
Ian Snelling - Economics/Geography 
Paul Snoeren - Business Administration
Joanna Somaraki-Panaretaki - Community Care 
Andrew Stone – Computing in Earth Sciences
Helen Street - History/French 
Oliver Stribling - Geography/American Studies 
Amy Stuttle (Bell) – Statistics/Psychology
Haji Sufian Haji Sabtu - Elections/Political Parties
Deb Sutton - French/Business Adminstration
Nicola Taylor - Law/Politics 
Gerald Thomas - Community Pharmacy 
Susan Thomason - History/Ancient History 
Jenny Thrussell (Lee) - German/French
David Tinsley - English/Psychology 
Rupert Todd – Clinical Practise
Joanna Townley - Law/Sociology and Social Anthropology 
Constantina Tsikkouri - Music/Classical Studies
Emma Tucker (Harrison) – English/Sociology and Social Anthropology 
Michael Turnham - International Relations 
Paul Unsworth - Biology/Law
Caroline Verdier – Study Abroad 
Joana Vidal - Psychology/Criminology 
Wai Shuen Lee – Business Administration 
Margaret Wakelin - Education 
Michael Wall - Education 
Laura Waller (Crittenden) - Human Resource Management/History
Christian Ward - Biological and Medicinal Chemistry/Neuroscience
Emma Warr - Geography/Biology/Life Sciences 
Katherine Watkins - American Studies/English 
Victoria Welch - History/Psychology 
Ann Wells (Evans) – English Literature/Classical Studies 
Andrea White (Cox) - European Studies/German
Natasha White - Sociology/Politics 
Valerie White - Psychology/Criminology 
Chris Whitmore - Industrial Relations & Employment Law
Hannah Williams - French/Business Admin 
Simone Williams - Biology/Classcial Studies
Claire Williamson - History/American Studies
Andrew Wood - International Business (Study Abroad)
Annalisa Wooler (Schonthal) – Biology/Human Resource Management
Allison Wynne - Study Abroad
Andrew Wynne – Law/Management Science 
Kyriacos Xenophontos - Law/Criminology
Mykel Ziolo - Psychology/Human Resource Management 
Maria-Rallou Zotiadou - International Relations

Back to Directory of Alumni