Alumni: 1993 Directory

Siti Jariah Abu-Bakar - Computer Science/Management Science 
Emiliano Amado - Literary & Cultural Studies 
Mark Andrioli - International Relations 
Val Armstrong - Gerontology
Simon Bagley - Machine Perception and Neurocomputing 
Frances Baker - Biology/Psychology/Education 
Ezela Hai Eng Barker (Kiu) - Business Administration
Louise Bell - German/Management Science 
Pamela Bennett (Michalcewicz) - Psychology/Sociology
Richard Birchenough - Geography/Geology
Melanie Blissett - English/Biology 
Chris Booth - Management Science/French
Julian Booth - Philosophy/Psychology 
Peter Booth – Architectural History
Stephen Booth - Biochemistry
Ed Bowden - French/Management Science 
Felicity Brennan (Johnston) - Industrial Relations
Alison Budd (Attwood) - International Relations 
Sean Burke – Biology/Psychology
Deborah Byrne – Information Technology 
Patrick Bywater - Management Science/Computer Science
Linzay Canham (Drummond) - Russian Studies/European Studies
Begoña Carreño Gomez (Carreño) - Biochemistry 
Karen Casterton - Maths/Biology 
Veronica Yee Mien Chan - Business Administration
Catherine Cheung Kuan Swan - Economics/Law
Gerald Chong – Law/Management Science
Donna Clancy - English/Law 
Helen Clark (Smith) - Biology/Psychology
Abigail Clarke (Wright) - English/Geography/Education 
Sophia Collis (Duncan) - Geography/Sociology
Costas Constantinides - Economics/Politics
Nick Cope – Management Science/Computer Science
Andy Coulson - American Studies/Politics
Alison Cowan - American Studies/Russian Studies
Michelle Crump (Hubert) - International Relations 
Kwabena Date-Bah - Law 
Anna Davey - Psychology/Russian Studies 
Philip Derwas - Mathematics/Computer Science 
Philip Ditchfield - German/Management Science 
Saras Dorairaju - International & Comparative Law
Anna Drogosz - English
Lorraine Edmondson (Taylor) - Biology/Psychology 
Jessica Elio-Mansilla - Diplomatic Studies 
Scott Farley - Economics/Geography 
Peter Fitch - American Studies/Geography 
Peter Folwell – Business Administration
Chris Fong Wah – International Relations
David Frend – Law/Politics 
Mazlan Gapar - Computer Science/Mathematics 
Michael Gater – English/Philosophy 
David Gentleman - Law/French/German
Nicola Gibson - management Science/Computer Science 
Lee Gibbons - Management Science/Computer Science 
Marcus Gibbs - Physics/Electronics 
Nat Godley - French/History
Felicity Gray (Acomb) - American Studies/History 
David Green – Geography/Sociology/Social Anthropology 
Tony Grier - Economics/Politics
Gordon Guy - International Relations 
David Hall – French/Russian Studies
Irene Hania - British Literature 
Paul Harding - Information Technology 
Cherryl Hartland - Law/Psychology 
Heath Heatlie – Information Technology 
James Heese - International Relations
Ho Kim Foong - Economics/Law
Ho Tzin Wen - Law/Politics
Tracy Holme – Classics/Russian 
Robert Holt – American Studies/Law
Claire Howard (Banham) – English/History 
Mark Humphries – Chemistry/ Geology
Rebecca Hyder (Mitchell) - Psychology/Sociology
James Jackson - Politics/American Studies 
Emma Jarman-Jones - French/Russian Studies
Brian Jarvis - American Studies
Anita Jarzita Jennings (Jarzynka) - International Relations 
Christopher Jones - Geography/History
Karen Jones (Date) – Politics/American Studies 
Christos Kakkavas - Business Administration
Oladimeji Kehinde – Business Administration 
Joanne Kirkham – Law/English
Konstantinos Kourkoulas - Business Administration
Yiu Wing Kwek - Economics/Law
Kyriakos Kyriakou - Economics/Politics
Milda Lee Poey Hoon - Law/Management Science
Steven Le Porte - European Studies 
Paul Legon - Business Administration 
Kerensa Leith (Deane) – American Studies/Russian Studies
Andrew Loughry - Biology/Psychology
Patricia Lowe - Law 
Jonathan Lytle - French/Management Science
Neil McCollum - Geography/Politics 
Hilary Makepeace - Business Administration 
Norzidah Manan - Computer Science/Management Science 
Sheila Martin - Community Care 
Andreas Matheou - Information Technology
Paula Mattison – History/Russian Studies
Neil McCollum - Geography/Politics
Tony McMahon – Computing/Earth Sciences 
Olivier Menut - Study Abroad
Claire Milne - English/American Studies
Zoe Mitton - Classics/English
Rahul Moodgal - International Relations 
David Moore - German/Management Science 
Tracy Nelson (King) - Classics/Russian 
Deirdre O'Brien – Law/Management Science
Simon Oulton - English/Psychology 
John Owens – Health Management
Jan Palmer - Education Management 
Alex Parmley – History/Politics
Martin Parsons - Physics/Electronics 
Caroline Patrick (Long) – Biology/English
Simon Peberdy - German/Physics 
Anita Perryman - Geography/Mathematics 
Shridhar Phalke - American Studies/Law 
Emma Pigott (Nelson) - Geography/American Studies 
Erna-Karin Polden - History/Economics 
Christine Potier (Nadjarian) - English/Sociology 
David Price - History/Sociology 
Mohamad Rameez Yahaya (Rameez) - International Relations
Kate Read (Flint) - History/Politics 
Stephen Riley - Computer Science/Physics
James Rolfe - Geography/Geology 
Carol Ronan-Heath (Ronan) - Law/French/German 
Hannah Rowe (Critchley) – Law/Philosophy 
Desmond Royle - Mathematics 
Allan Scanlon - Geography/Politics
Ceri Smith - English/Sociology/Social Anthropology 
Heather Smith - Education

Mark Smith - International Relations 
Michael Sneyd - History
Liz Spooner (Seddon) - Classics/Philosophy 
Graham Squires - Computer Science/Economics 
Aideen Stacey (Breheny) - English/Geography 
Carl Stonier - Counselling Studies 
Zahid Hussain Syed - Health, Population and Nutrition in Developing Countries
Orhan Tatar - Geology 
Matthew Taylor - Economics/Politicis
Sarah Thompson (Carter) - Russian/Classical Studies 
Paul Upton - American Studies/English 
Ioannis Vournous - US History and Politics 
Christopher Walsh - Industrial Relations 
Andrea Waterhouse (Saxton) - English/History
Catherine Watkin (Lightfoot) - English/Music
Mark Wiggin - Philosophy/Politics
Kerry Wilding - History/French 
Winston Wong - Law/Management 
Alma Wood - Classics/History
Sarah Woolmer (Mellor) - French/Law
Andros Xiourouppa - US History
Mohamad Yahaya – International Relations
Yiu Wing Kwek – Economics/Law
Fred Youdale - International Relations

 Back to Directory of Alumni