Alumni: 1992 Directory

Emiliano Amadio - Literary & Cultural Studies 
Randhir Amoganathan - Law/Politics
Francisco Palazón Avila – Study Abroad
M Husini Bakar - Law/Sociology
Melinda Batchelor - English/Classics 
Rachel Baxter - History/Politics
Franz Bui - Study Abroad
Sanjay (Bunjun) Bissessur - Computer Science/Management Science 
Shelley Brooks (Ruddell) – International Relations
Louise Buxton - American Studies/History 
David Carpenter - Economics/Music
Ron Chan – Economics/Politics 
Caroline Channing – Mathematics/Biology 
Gerald Siak Yen Chong - Law/Management Science
Simon Shing Chung - Music/Economics 
David Collins - Business Administration 
Louise Collins (Bateman) - American Studies/English 
Martin Cook "Fish"  Russian/Music
Ruth Costello - History/Psychology
Julie Duffell - French/German
Mark Dunster - Classics/Economics
Chris Eglin - Economics/German/Psychology
Grant Eldred - International Relations
Mark Evans - Law/Philosophy
Renik Fair – Economics/Computer Science
Charles Falk - English/History
Barbara Fisk – Business Administration
Neil Fuller - International Relations
Pete Gardner - German/Computer Science
John Greenwood - Business Administration
Gordon Guy - International Relations
Paul Harding - Geography/American Studies
Lisa Hardy (Farryan) - Music/Mathematics/Education
Paul Hardy - Law/Music
David Harrison - English/Philosophy
Richard Hawker - Economics/Statistics 
Richard Hayler - Electronics/Physics 
Stephen Henley - Management Science/Computer Science 
Philippe Henry - Digital Music Technology
Yvonne Hewins - Industrial Relations
Judy Hicks (McKenzie) - Psychology/Sociology
Tanya Hufton - Law/Politics 
Graeme Iveson – Cellular Pharmacology
Sarah Jago-Spires (Jago) – Geography/American Studies
Gareth Jarrett - History/Politics
Carey Jebb – Psychology/Philosophy 
Ceri Jenkins - Mathematics/Physics 
Yvette Jordan (Joyce) – English/American Studies 
Elinore Katsourides - Economics/Geography
Terry Keeler - Law/Computer Science 
Mark Kempton - Computer Science/Economics 
Samantha King (Bell) - Law/Politics 
Konstantinos Kourkoulas - Business Administration
Tak Wah Leung - Management Science/Physics 
Sylvia Lowe - Counselling 
Russ Lidstone - History/Sociology
Rajit Lumandan – History/Politics
Margaret McDonald (Comiskey) – American Studies/Russian Studies
Fiona Macleod - French/History
Andrew McCarter - International Relations
Graym McMillan - International Relations/Education 
Sara McSweeney (Turner) - French/History 
Lucy Matthews (Coles) - Biology/Psychology 
Dominic Miles-Shenton – Biology/Physics
Karen Mountney-Smith - Sociology/Psychology
Vijay Murugiah - Law/Politics
Elias Nikoliadis – Economics/Human Resource Management 
Mahmood Nurani - Computer Science/Electronics 
Tom O'Reilly - Computing in Earth Sciences
Simon Oulton - English/Psychology
Debbie Overington (Mann) - Mathematics/Music 
Will Parsons - History/Politics
Anthony Ponsford - Law/Management Science 
Jonathan Powner - History 
Deryck Pritchard - Computer Science
Penny Richards - Philosophy/Russian Studies
Andrew Rutherford - American Studies/History
Steven Shaw - International Relations 
Andy Shotton - Law/English
Baldev Singh - Law/Sociology
Natasha Smart (Gane) – German/Russian Studies
Dave Smith – Computer Science/Geology
Henrietta Spalding - American Studies/Russian Studies
Stephanie Stephenson (Blakesley) – French/German
Ivor Stockdale - Politics/Economics
Jennifer Stones (Payne) - English/History/Education
Anne Straight – Computer Science/Electronics 
Pamela Hui Lien Tan - Computer Science/Economics 
Kanen Teeroovengadum - Management Science/Computer Science
Gavin Thompson – History/Politics 
Maria Eugenia Traver Bonillo - Study Abroad
David Vest - Computer Science/Electronics 
Jason Vick - Law/Electronics
Amba Wade (Kumar) - History/English 
Kam Wahab – History/Psychology
Christiaan Wallett - Chemistry/Biochemistry
Christopher Walsh - Industrial Relations 
Gary Ward - English/Economics
Harriet Warner (Barlow) - French/History 
Jo Whitby (Southwell) - American Studies/Politics
Lisa Williams - History/Psychology
Marcus Williams - Geology/Geography
Tricia Williams – Psychology/Biology
Joanna Winska (Chmarzynska) - Study Abroad
Ian Worrell - Management Science/Geology
Jonathan Wright - Biology/Chemistry
Fred Youdale - Study Abroad

Back to Directory of Alumni