Alumni: 1990 Directory

Tracey Absalom (Knowles) - English/Psychology 
Paul Adamson - English/American Studies 
Jose Garcia-Aguarod – Study Abroad
Nicholas Archibald - Physics
Philip Ashwell - Biology/Geography
Paul Badger - Management Science/Computer Science
Alison Barker – Economics/Geography
Martin Bates - Management Science/Computer Science
Taranjeet Singh Bhagwan - Law/Computer Science 
Bhavini Bhatt - International Relations
Philip Bottrell – Computer Science/Mathematics
Kate Bradshaw (Lees) - Geology/French 
Susan Brooks - Psychology/Sociology 
James Byrne - Economics/Law
Gwyneth Cairns (Ellis) - English/Music 
Victoria Campling (Smith) - Biology
Susan Cannings (Bottomley) - French/Russian Studies
Nicholas Case – Economics/Politics
Maria Cavanagh (Dodd) German/Russian Studies
Sarah Charles (Pape) - French/Russian 
Paul Charlesworth - Chemistry/Geology
Timothy Chong - Music/Law 
Peter Cooper - American Studies/History 
Susannah Cornish (Broadbent) - Law/Psychology 
Candido Counago - Computer Science/Physics
Jennifer Cowpe – Health Executive
Guy Crawford - Psychology/Biology 
Tracy Crawford (Woodroffe) - Psychology/Biology/Education 
Dave Darrall - Management Science/Computer Science
Fiona Davidson - History/Politics
Maria Dodd - German/Russian Studies 
Mark Ellerby - Geography/Politics 
John Ethelston -German/Law
Marie Fogg - Biology/History/Education 
Andrew Fountain – Chemistry/Electronics
Carol Fry (Day) – Geography/Geology
Nicholas Guest - Economics/Geology
Sara Guy (Clift) – History/Sociology
Andrew Hartshorn – Economics/Law
Sarah Heaton – American Studies/Russian
Nathalie How (Yeung Men Kow; Howyewkin) – Computer Science/Management Science
Tim Hughes - Geography/Politics
Marc Hulbert - English/Psychology 
Kevin Hurley- Economics/Politics
Kim Jackson – Geography/Geology
Emily Joffe - French/Russian
Phillip Johnston – History/Sociology and Social Anthropology
David Levey = Computer Science/Management Science
Lin Shiu Yi - Law/Economics 
Mark Lopez – Electronics
Dawn Mackay - History/Politics
David Martin - Computer Science 
Michelle Meeson-White (Meeson) - History/American Studies 
Simon Miles – International Relations
Chris Mills - Economics/Geology
Suzliaton Mohamed Said - International Relations 
Alison Morris (Key) - Social Studies 
Arjun Mukerjee – Economics/Philosophy
Theresa Newbon – Biochemistry/Neuroscience
May Lee Ng - Statistics/Computer Science
Hazel Nickless – History/Law 
Jim Nield - Music/Psychology 
Robert Nixon - History/Politics 
Bryan Nott – History/Law
Augustine Nsang - Computer Science/Mathematics
Kanwulia "Kay-Kay" Odogwu - Law/Politics
Funmi Ogboye - Biochemistry/Management Science
Sharon O'Neill - Economics/History 
Luisella O’Shea (Parietti) – Classics/Psychology
Dilesh Parmar - Management Science/Biology
Alpana Patel (Morkar) – Biology/Chemistry
Derek Perriam - Law/Psychology 
Christopher Porthouse - Electronics
Caroline Potter - French/Music 
Mary-Ann Preston (Dowling) Biochemistry/Biology
Melina Pyrgou - Law/Sociology 
Eashwary Ramachandran - Economics/Law 
Paul Rawcliffe - American Studies/History
John Rice - History/Law
Gary Roberts - History/Politics 
Lucie Robinson - Philosophy/English
Andrew Salter - Politics/Sociology and Social Anthropiolgy
Ian Scott - American History & Institutions
Emma Sharp - History/Classics 
Collette Short (Dawson) – History/American Studies
Joanna Smith - Politics/Psychology 
Sarah Stoyle - Classics/Latin
Clare Stratford (Stagg) - Music/Sociology
Vassilis Thomopoulos - Economics/Computer Science 
Chris Thorne - French/German 
Mark Todd - Law/Psychology
George Tzilivakis – Philosophy/Psychology
Paula Walker (Reeves) – History/Politics 
Joanne Waltham (Clark) - Geography/Geology
Alison Warburton - Biology/Chemistry 
Susanne "Wadi" Wardle - English/Psychology 
Tracy Watson-Brown (Watson) - American Studies/English
Catherine Wells – Geography/Biology 
Mark Whalley - Mathematics/Physics 
Paul Wilder - Computer Science/Management Science
Colette Wilson (Hunt) – Law/Politics
Anthony Wood - Biology/Psychology
Helen Wylde (Wood) – History/Classical Studies

Back to Directory of Alumni