Alumni: 1983 Directory

Janette Abbott (West) Law/Politics
Mirza Ahmad – Law/Politics
Martin Allen – Geography/Applied Statistics 
Naseem Anwar – Education
Caroline Artis - History/Sociology & Social Anthropology
Peter Askew - Biology/Computer Science
Kathryn Bailey - Education/Maths
Colin Balkman - Economics/Politics
Trevor Barr - Music/American Studies
Paul Bentley - Chemistry/Biology 
Philippa Broadfoot (Vas) - Mathematics/Psychology 
Ian Brunt - American Studies/History
John Capey - Education 
Mike Cattermole - Economics/History 
Joanna Cheung - Social Policy/Sociology 
Michael Chikuni - Electronics/Chemistry 
Val Clarke (Dodd) – Social Policy/Social Work
Wayne Clarke - English/Philosophy
Martin Cooke - Law/German 
Alistair Dabbs - American Studies/Politics 
Cicely Davey (Corke) - Biology/Chemistry 
Mark Day - Philosophy/Economics 
Angela Driver - Biology/History 
Jeremy Duncan - International Relations
Paul Dutch - Law/Politics
Paul Evans – Electronics/Economics
Julian Fawcett - Geography/Sociology
Nikki Fine (Gale) - Psychology/Statistics 
Ian Fisher - Economics/Law
David Gambling - Law/Politics 
Marie Gerrard - Law/Politics
Jonathan Glover – Music/Mathematics
Jane Goodman-Brown (Goodman) - Psychology/Sociology 
Charles Gould - Geography/Geology 
Mike Greenwood - Psychology/Philosophy 
Sheila Gupta - History/Politics 
Michael Hancock-Child (Nicolas Hancock) – Greek/Music
Christine Herbert (Hardwick) – Greek Studies/Roman Studies
Eileen Harrop (Chew) - English/Philosophy 
Alison Haylett (Cross) - Politics/Sociology
Christine Herbert (Hardwick) - Greek Studies/Roman Studies
Stephen Herbert – Education/Geology
Jillian Hibbin (Hallas) - History/English 
Angela Hogan - Politics/Sociology
Helen Hope (Moore) – Law/Mathematics
Gordon Howard-Smith - Computer Science/Psychology 
Stephen Hughes - Economics/Politics 
Sue Hulme (Hurt) – Computer Science/Mathematics
Maisie Hylton Penant (Hylton) – International Relations
Phil Isbill - Electronics 
Michael Jarvis – Mathematics/Computer Science 
Clare Joyce (Bryan) - English & American Studies
Sean Kehoe - Law/Economics 
Veronica Lindsay - International Relations
Claire McMillan (Davies) - English/American Studies
Kathryn Manchee (Holloway) - Politics/Psychology 
Jean Marshall (Verney) - Geography/American Studies 
Jazz Matharu - Economics/Computer Science 
Nick Michaels - Philosophy/Politics/Economics 
Wendy Mooney (Hotchen) - Law/French
Dave Murtagh - French/History 
Karen Musk - Biology/Geography 
James Nainby-Luxmoore  - French/Law 
Linus Ngide - French/Economics 
Mike (Melvin) Nicholas  – History/Economics
Gerald Nsugbe - French/Law 
Rod Odell - Physics/Education 
Gordon Ogden - Physics/Economics
Michael Overend – Music/Law
Shaun Parker - Biology/Physics
Kath Parson (Riley) - Psychology/Sociology
Caroline Pickup (Bolderon) - Philosophy/Roman Studies
Cheryl Pope (Cresdee) - Law/American Studies 
Janice Price - Social Work
Chris Prokopyszyn - French/Economics
Trevor Raynsford - BSc Computer Science
Mark Regan - Geography/History
John Roberts - Economics/Politics 
Peter Roberts - Philosophy/Politics/Economics 
Alan Rodgers - Psychology/Sociology/Education
Caroline Sene – International Relations 
Harriet Sharrard (Watson) - International Relations 
Ben Sinclair - History/Politics
Christine Sutton - Biological Sciences 
Jacqueline Titcombe (Davis) - Geology/Biology 
Stephen Townsley - History/Politics 
Richard C Trigg - Economics/Physics
Alison Tuke - Psychology/Sociology and Social Anthropology
Raymond Walker - English/Latin 
Jayne Ward - Mathematics/Chemistry/Education 
Robin Wiles - Politics/Sociology 
Olwen van Woerkom (Enright) - Philosphy/Politics/Economics 
Stephen Wright - Computer Science/Economics 
Yong Pui Fun - Economics/Sociology and Social Anthropology

Back to Directory of Alumni