Alumni: 1982 Directory

John Abbott – Music/ English
Erika Alcock - English/History 
Ian Armstrong – French/German
Mark Ayres - Music/Electronics 
Julie Barkway (Hargreaves) - English/American Studies 
Caroline Barrington (Gibson) - English/Psychology 
Annette Berg (Quinton) - French/German 
Paul Berg - French/Law
Sue Bermingham - Geography/Economics
Peter Bird – Computer Science/Psychology 
Dorrie Blaney – Law/French
Neil Braithwaite - History/Law
Chris Bullick – English/Law 
Shirley Burton (Argyle) - English/Psychology
Peter Chadwick - Economics/Geography
Joel Charin - International Relations
Denise Christy (Sullivan) - American Studies/English
Christine Clarke (Foster) – International Relations
David Coltman - German/Music 
Helen Cousins - Law/Psychology 
Geof Cox - American Literature
Daphne Coxson (Holdstock) - Physics/Geology 
Andrew Currie - Law/Philosophy 
Carolyn Cutler - Biology/Geology 
Simon Elam - Computer Science/Electronics
David Ellis - Economics/Law 
Keith Emley - Law/Economics 
Keith Eyles - Economics/Law
Lalini Hiranthi Fernando - Law/Economics
Karen Fleck - History/Politics 
Clare Grayston – Law/French
Kay Goldrick (Walters) - Sociology/Social Policy 
Tony Goldrick - History/American Studies 
Jo Goossens (Abbott) - English/French
Clare Grayston - Law/French 
Robert Greenall - Physics 
Khee Lin Goh - International Relations
Graeme Hardie - Electronics
Michael Harold - Economics/German 
Mark Hepworth – Economics/Law 
James Hignett – Biology/Chemistry
Liz Hignett (Moorhouse) – English/French
Stephen Horn - History/Politics
Sally Hyman - Applied Social Studies/Sociology
Andrew Jackson - English/American Studies
Andrew Jones - Mathematics/Physics
Paulene Jones (Preston) - International Relations
Richard Kitt - Economics/Geography
Alicia Kozaryn - Sociology/History 
Irma Lacey - International Relations
Martin Leigh - Economics/Geography
Elaine Leitch (Butler) - Sociology/Social Studies 
Daudi Lelijveld – Biology/Geology
Sandra Lynton - Psychology/Philosophy 
Julie Maclusky - English/History 
Adam Macmillan-Scott - International Relations
Jan Marr - Sociology and Social Policy 
Carol Mason (Nash) - Mathematics/Music/Education 
Paul McGreary - Chemistry
Steve Moorby - Physics 
Gary Morris - American Studies/History 
Tehmi Morris (Master) - Geography/Sociology 
Kevin Mullaney - Physics/Economics
Paul Murphy - Economics/Geography 
Stephen Newman - Electronics 
Sona Osman - French/History
Ian Passingham – History/Geography
Emma Porter – Economics/Law
Mike Powell - History/Politics
Philip Pritchard - Economics/German
Ian Radcliffe – Electronics
Ken Richman – Computer Science
Paul Rimmer – International Relations
Sean Rourke - Music/English 
Ken Sanders - Geography/Geology 
Susan Sanders (Hanks) - French/German 
Kevin Scarth - Geology/Geography
Jonathan Schoop - History/Law
Martin Scott - Geography/Economics 
Jane Collett - German/Law
Gail Simmons – English/History
James Simpson – Economics/Politics
Paul Supramaniam - Economics/Law
Adam Taylor - American Studies/English
Alan Taylor – History/Politics
Kathleen Walley (Purdom) - American Studies/Geography
Stephen Ward - Philosophy/Politics/Economics
Neal Welti – Physics/Electronics
Richard White - History/Politics
James Williamson – English/Psychology
Helen Wolstenholme - Law/ American Studies

Back to Directory of Alumni