Alumni: 1980 Directory

Marianne Abrams (Powell) - French/Law
Jonty Ainsworth - Economics/Law
Chris Andrews - Economics/Geography
Christine Austin (Butler) - English/Sociology and Social Anthropology
Jane Ball (Sharp) - Geography/Sociology and Social Anthropology
Rob Barnett – Geography/Sociology
Alison Bate (Godfrey) - French/German 
Joan Bennett - Biology/Geology
Paula Boddington- Philosophy/Psychology 
Guy Briggs - Psychology 
Lynne Brown (Dickinson) - English/Music 
Jan Burgin - Biology/Psychology 
Siobhan Burrows (O'Driscoll) - Chemistry
David Canham - Biology/Psychology 
Susan Cheese (Walley) - History/French/Education 
Paul Clark - Economics/Politics 
Cynthia Cliff (Price) - Chemistry
Peter Collop -History/Economics
Tim Cotsford - History/American Studies 
Richard Cross - Geography/Economics 
Helen Cunningham (Archer) - History/American Studies 
Andy Downie - Politics/American Studies
Maxine Drabble - American Studies/English
Jeremy Duggan – English/Psychology
Julie Dyson (King) - Applied Social Studies/Sociology 
Stephen Fisher – Economics/Politics
Ronald Fleming – English/History 
Tony Forrester - Economics/Mathematics 
Mike Freeman - Economics/Politics
Paul Gabbott - Biological Sciences
Patsy Gangari (Mbafeno ): Law/Politics 
Paul Garland - Psychology & Sociology
Ian Gray - Geology/Biology 
Ronnie Green (Adlam) - English/French 
Clare Havercroft - English/Latin 
Paul Henri – Geography and Geology
Joy Hill (Haines) - French/Music
Richard Hodder - Law/Economics 
David Hollander - Economics/Politics 
Nick Hughes - Law/Economics 
Mike Jackson - Sociology/American Studies
Michael Jeeves - Biology/Geography
Allison Johnson (Smith) - History/Music 
Nigel Keess - International Relations 
Isabel Kimber (Braybrook) - Economics/Mathematics 
Peter Kirkbride - French/German 
Liz Knowles - English/History
Stefan Kosciuszko - International Relations
Angela Lawrence - Music/English 
Helen LeGrand (McGrath) - History/Politics 
John Leigh - Maths/Psychology
John Lidstone - Economics  Geography
John Lockley - Geology/Geography
Beverley Lucas - Geology/Geography
Lance Maleski - Greek Studies/Philosophy 
Lindsay Markham (Collins) – French/Music
Clare Marsh (Rule) - Sociology/Applied Social Studies 
Gillian McVey (Wroe) - Music/Mathematics 
Stephen Millar - Physics/Electronics 
Paul Morris - Law/Politics 
Jim Naylor - Law/Politics 
Gillian Philpots (Hopgood) – English/ History/Education
Carlos Piedrahita - Economics/Geography 
Gareth Quilliam - American Studies/International History
Brian Ridley-Jones - Economics/Law
Stuart Sanders - Philosophy/Politics/Economics
Catherine Sanderson - English/Philosophy 
Elizabeth Schupbach (Webb) - English/Russian Studies 
Christine Sherwin - Biology/Chemistry 
Terence Simmons - History/Law 
Steven Smith - Geography/Mathematics 
Christopher Steele - Law/Economics
William Sterling - History/Geography
Paul Stevens - Geology 
Angela Stovell (Preston) - French/Psychology 
Rosemary Sturgiss - English/History
Christopher Sturton - Geography/Geology
Marlen Taffarello - International Relations
Seyi Taiwo (Adeyemo) - Politics/Economics 
Jonathan Tasker (International Relations)
Vicki Taylor - Education/Biology
Helen Terry – English/Music
Maggie Thurman (Bloomfield) - History/American Studies 
Melinda Triggs (Storey) - Politics/History
Philip Wain - Economics/Politics 
Martin Waite - Mathematics/Education 
Mike West - English/Philosophy
Annette White - German/Greek Studies
Susan Wilkins (Gregory) – Geography/Biology
Annette Williamson (Thompson) - French/Music
Stephen Windsor – American Studies/English 
Jeremy Wray - Politics/English

Back to Directory of Alumni