Alumni: 1979 Directory

Janet Addie - History/Politics
Jane Ashurst (Simpson) - Psychology/English 
Sally Austerberry - English/History 
Linda Balfe - English/French Ian Betts - Geography/Geology
Chris Bell - English/History
Ian Betts – Geography/Geology
Amanda Bevan – Geography/American Studies 
Steve Botham - International Relations 
Mark Bradley - Geology/Economics 
Maureen Brook - English/History/Education
Richard Brook – Biology
Sheena Brook (Ward) – Chemistry/Mathematics/Education
Derek Bridgett - History/American Studies 
Guy Briggs - Psychology/Biology 
Mim Brigham (Gray) - Biology/Psychology 
Maureen Brook - English/History
John Burgess – Law/Sociology and Social Anthropology 
Leonie Caplan (Himelfield) - Law/Psychology
Ed Charlton - Psychology/Philosophy 
Jenny Donald - Law/Psychology 
John Dudley - Law/English 
Julie Dudley (Potter) - Mathematics/Physics 
Phillip Duke – Physics
Carol Ellero - Electronics/Physics
Peter Emmerson - Electronics/Music
Pauline Field (Alexander) – English/American Studies 
George Forster – Law/Politics
Paul Frost - Chemistry/Computer Science 
Philip Glover - History/American Studies
Adam Gold - International Relations 
Dawn Golten(Jones) - Psychology/Biology 
Leslie Green - Maths/Economics
Irene Haigh (Crawshaw) - Mathematics/Education 
Steve Hodgson - Computer Science 
Fred Hotchen - International Relations
Annabelle Howard - English/French
Ashley Howells - Politics/Economics 
Alex Hunt - Chemistry/Geology 
Roger Jameson - International Relations
Andrew Jamieson - Law/History
Knicki Jones (Geoffrey Morris) - American Studies/English
Roger Jones – Geology/Chemistry 
Anju (Sarvanjan) Kaler - Law/German
Regina Karp (Huttarsch) - International Relations
Ros Kerslake - Law/Psychology
Edwin Kilby - Law/Philospohy
Bart Kohnhorst – Law/Psychology
Debbie Lawrence-Wilson (Simms) - American Studies/History
Alyson Laxton (Smith) – Biology
Philip Lewis-Williams – American Studies/Geography
Andrew Long - International Relations 
Teresa Macleod - Biology/Geology
Andrew Makin - Biology/Psychology 
Sharon Makin (Macrae) - Geography/American Studies 
Richard Markham - French/Law 
Barbara Martin (Mirkowska) - Law/History
Jose Maurel - Economics/Politics
Peter Meade - Biology/Chemistry
Lawrence Moulin - History/Psychology 
Ian Neal - Biology/Psychology 
Mike O'Connor - Geology/Physics
Ross O’Neil – Communications & Neuroscience
John Patton - German/Psychology 
Carolyn Pegg - Russian/Law
Philip Pennicott – Economics/Politics 
Alan Poulter - English/History
Dion Prideaux-Reynolds – Economics/Politics
Paul Ramsden - Mathematics/Geology
Hazel Rutherford (Bradfield) - English/History
Abdul Rahim Said - Sociology 
Joanna Saltford-Beaman - International Relations 
Julia Shanks (Finney) - Mathematics/Education
Philip Simpson - Sociology/Applied Social Studies 
Barbara Smith - Biology
Charles Stewart - English/Russian
Michael Stokes - International Relations
Graham Stroud - Economics/Mathematics
Camereen Swift (Graham) - Computer Science
David Swift - Biology/Psychology 
Chris Tatton - Economics/Politics 
Shane Thuillier  (Nicholas) - Applied Social Studies/Sociology & Social Anthropology 
Sue Titley (Wainwright) – Education
Roger Tucker - Mathematics/Electronics 
Christopher Turner - Applied Social Studies 
Guy Walsh - American Studies/Politics
Paul Waton - Music/Electronics 
Martin Webster - Law/Sociology & Social Anthropology
Andrew Wells - French/German
Philip Williams - Geography/American Studies 
Richard Willson - English/Philosophy 
Graham Yates – Law/Psychology
Grace Yoxon (Gaspar) - Geology/Biology
Paul Yoxon - Geology/Physics

Back to Directory of Alumni