Alumni: 1978 Directory

Graham Armstrong - French/Economics 
Julia Barnsley (Ingram) - Russian Studies/Sociology
Mario Barnsley – Mathematics/Philosophy
Kevin Belton - Mathematics/Economics 
Graham Benmore - Law/Economics 
Richard Berry - English/History
Sandra K Booth - Study Abroad
Mike Borro - Physics/Philosophy
Toj Brandon – Law/History 
Richard Bunning - International Relations
Alan Cale - Maths/Chemistry 
Brian Carter - Politics 
Ian Causton - Biology/Chemistry 
Robert Cooling – International Relations
Janat Czajkowskyj (Parkinson) - Psychology/Sociology
Maggie Dalton - French/Law
Ann Duggan - History & Sociology and Social Anthropology
Dorothy Gilbert (Jardine) - French/German 
Louise Goodbody - English/Psychology 
Karen Groarke - Law/German 
Andrew Hay – American Studies/Law
Mustafa Hikmet - International Relations
Dave Hill – History/Politics
Paul Hodson - Law/Economics
Andrew Howlett - Chemistry/Physics 
Andy Hunter - Law/American Studies 
Malcolm Huson - Law/Economics 
Andy Jarvis - Law/Economics 
Allison Johnson (Smith) – History/Music
Steve Keeble - French/Economics
Maureen Kelly Chemistry/Mathematics
Richard King – Chemistry/Geology 
Alun Lawthom - Psychology/Physics
Chris Lazarides – Politics/Economics
Martin Lee - Geography 
Martina Longworth (Corcoran) - Biology/Education 
Paul Lund - Law/Psychology
Julian Mahy - Law/Politicis
Alex McKee - Psychology/Sociology
Bill Maddison - American Studies/English 
Peter Maude - Geography/American Studies
Timothy Mousley – Economics/Law
Jill Murphy (Tyler) - Sociology/Social Anthropology/Social Studies 
Jim Naylor – Law/Politics
Gail Newton (Kneebone) – Law/French
Ross O'Neil - Communications/Neuroscience
Philip Peake - Computer Science/Electronics 
Fiona Petrou (Clunie) - German/Psychology 
Carlos Piedrahita – Economics/Geography
Nick Pierce – English/Law
Rick Potter - Music/Electronics 
Jon Pratlett -  Education
Liz Rees (Sullivan) - American Studies/English 
Peter Reimer - French/German 
Steven Russel - Economics/Geography 
Nigel Salt - English/Philosophy
David Seddon - Mathematics
Richard Shanks - Mathematics/Physics 
Paul Singleton - Computer Science/Electronics 
Frances Spencer - French/German 
David Stovell - German/Russian Studies 
Marianne Stupple (Cooper) - French/English
Brian Straight - American Studies/English 
Michael De Verteuil - French/Economics
Helene Wander - Psychology/German 
Louise Whittle (Bostock) - Psychology/Sociology 
Robert Wilkins - French/History 
Gillian Willman (Wilkes) – Law/Psychology 
Liz Wilson (Sutton) - German/Music 
Roger Wilson - Music/Electronics
Marion Winch (Wyatt) - Economics/Geography
Gillian Wood (Maclaine) - Law/English

 Back to Directory of Alumni