Alumni: 1977 Directory

Stephen Anslow – Politics/American Studies
Susan Ayliff (Massey) - Geology/Biology
Paul Baker - Economics/Geography 
Martin Bates - Psychology/Economics 
Elizabeth Bevins (Wakefield) - Geology/Geography 
Terry Brynjolffssen - Education/Geology 
Andrew Cassie – American Studies/Geography
Roger Carruthers – Sociology/Applied Social Studies/Anthropology
Neil Coates – American Studies/Geography
Keith Cole - Geography/History
Rozanne Collins (Ghadialy) - French/Law 
Gillian Cook - American Studies/English
Pat Cunniffe (Millard) - Biology/Geology
Marie-Christine D’Autheuil – French
Geoff Dawber - Law/Economics 
Angus Dawson - French/German 
Maria Doherty (Stepek) - Psychology/Politics
Michael Drew - Law/History 
David Dunn - International Relations 
Marguerite Florsham (Carter) - History/Education
Colm Foy - Law/Politics 
David Frugtniet - Law/American Studies
Katharine Hairon (Nicolson) - Music/American Studies 
Nick Hammond - Applied Social Studies/Sociology 
Bob Harris - International Reltions
Dierdre Headon - English/Latin
Anne Heaton – English/History
Simon Hickie - Economics/Politics 
Bob Huckle - Economics/Mathematics
Ian Hunter - Law/Politics 
Malcolm Jones - English/Philosophy
Andrew Leckie - History/Law
David Lennon - French/German 
Charmaine Lines-Smith (Lines) - Law/American Studies
Jean Maddox (Blagden) - Sociology/Social Studies
Elizabeth Malin (Johnson) - Law/German
David Masten-Rosen (Rosen) – Foundation Year
Janet Mathieson – Law/Psychology
Peter Mayne - Economics/Mathematics
Ian Moncrieff - Geography/Geology 
Mike Moran - Economics/Geography
John Morgan - American Studies/History
Lindsay Morris - Sociology/American Studies 
David "Milly" Morton - History/Sociology 
Val Newman - History/German
Stephen Newton - Geology/Biology
Michael Nutt- Music/Sociology
John Papaioannou - Geology/Biology 
Nan Parkinson - Philosophy/Psychology
Kim Parry - Physics/Psychology 
Nick Peel - American Studies/Psychology 
Andy Phillimore - American Studies/History
Trevor Robinson - Biology/Physics 
David Rosen - 
John Rowlands – Computer Science/Mathematics 
Pauline Sewards - History/Sociology
Steve Silverhart - Criminology 
Rajan Soni - Economics/Mathematics 
Martin Spires - English/Philosophy 
Graham Stalley - Mathematics/Psychology
Gayle Stokes (Warner) – French/German 
Michael Templeton - French/German
Glyn Thomas - Education 
Christopher Thompson - French/German
Rod Thorpe - Applied Social Studies/Sociology
Jonathan Trigg - German/Economics
Eileen Unsworth - Education 
Chris Waghorn - Economics/Geography
David Westmore - Psychology/Sociology 
Malcolm Whelan - American Studies/History
Ray Woodfine - Education
Grant Woods - German/Law
Jonathan Wright – Physics

Back to Directory of Alumni