Alumni: 1976 Directory

Noney Achebe (Amobi) - Law/Soiology
Barbara Ager (McGrath) – Biology/Mathematics
Barbara Aghajanian - Biology/Psychology
David Ayres - American Studies/English 
Mike Baldock – Physics/Psychology
Terry Barnes - French/German 
Andrew Barton - Economics/American Studies
Chris Batchelor - Psychology/Sociology
Pat Blackburn - French/Russian 
Nick Bowles - Biology/Psychology 
Susan Bylina (Jones) - Mathematics/Economics 
Brian Carter - Law/Politics
Ronald Clements - Psychology/Biology 
Linda Colcombe - English/Sociology  
Ian Collin – Economics/History/Politics
Patrick Cordingley - Law/Economics 
Tony Crouch – History/Economics 
John Crowfoot - History/Sociology 
Maggie Davies - Law/Politics 
John Dickens – Politics/Philosophy
Janet Dowling - Psychology/Mathematics
George Ellaby – History/Politics
Claire Englund (Fletcher) - Psychology/Sociology 
Celia Freeborn (Baggley) - Sociology & Psychology
Phil Gauron - Education & Biochemistry
Penny Gibbings (Buchanan-Wollaston) - Biology/Psychology 
Roger Golten - International Relations 
Alan Green (Dowling-Green) – Philosophy/Physics
Robert Greenall – Economics/Law 
Gillian Gutteridge (McCartney) - Law/English 
Gina Hall - French/German
Gary Hanson - Maths/Chemistry Oonagh Harpur - Mathematics/Economics 
Brian Healey - French/German 
Moira Houghton - History/German 
Miranda Hughes - Law/Psychology
Malcolm Jenkinson - English/Psychology
Gillian Kay - Psychology/Biology 
Richard King - Law/Latin 
René Kostka - Psychology/Economics
Stella Lambert – Applied Social Studies/Sociology
Duncan Langford - Sociology 
Venera Lawton (Falletta) - Mathematics/Biology 
William Lawton - Maths/Geology Nick Lightbown - Law/Psychology
Nic Mansfield - French/Psychology 
Linda May - Maths/Biology 
Paul McLoughlin – Law/Russian Studies 
Barry McGovern - Law/American Studies 
Jim Moran - History/Economics/Politics 
Andy Morley - English/Philosophy
John O'Riordan - History/Economics 
Linda Park (Rymer) - Physics/Geology 
Linda Petty (Payne) - Biology/Psychology
Mohan Rao American Studies/Sociology
Jonathan Renaudon-Smith (Smith) - Biology/English 
Jean Rodriguez - Geology/Geography 
George Rogerson - Psychology/Sociology 
David Rustage - Economics/American Studies 
Michael Ryan - English/Sociology 
Adrian Stern - French/Economics 
Stephen Tang - Education 
Patricia Taylor (Best) - Biology/Psychology 
Simon Thomas - Chemistry/Geology 
Rosemary Tilley - American Studies/Politics
Steve Tingle - History/English 
Nick Wright - Economics/Politics 
Eva Zissimides - German/Russian Studies

Back to Directory of Alumni