Alumni: 1975 Directory

Betty Albon (Gear)- Geography/Sociology 
Michele Arnaud - Law/English 
Peter Barham - Biology/Psychology 
Sharon Barker (Young) - Latin/History 
Ruth Benson (Amery) - Biology/Geography 
Roger "Toj" Brandon - Law/History
John Burton – Economics/Psychology 
Mick Byrne - English/Psychology 
Helen Calder - American Studies/English
Andrew Coe – Psychology/Biology
Susan Collins - Philosophy/Psychology
Martin Cornish - English/Psychology 
Pat Cunniffe (Millard )- Biology/Geology
Gail de Lima - Psychology/English 
Peter Day - Law/Economics
Martyn Dell – History/Politics
Sue Dell (Doyle) - History/Psychology
David Dick - Economics/American Studies 
Richard Evans - English/Philosophy 
Leslie Farrow - Law/Sociology 
Roland Goodbody - English/American Studies 
Anne Hall (Thackray) - English/Biology 
Beverley Hall - Geography/American Studies
Peter Hall - German/Latin
Sue Harding (Chapman) - English/French 
Robert Harrison - History/Biology/Education 
David Harry - Geography/Geology
Bob Hawkes - Law/History
Harriet Coomber Hewitt - French/German
Nici Hildebrandt - French/German 
Elizabeth Hirst – Biology/Psychology
Fred Huganir - Criminology 
Andrew Kinsman - Latin/Law 
Mark Kalisch - Law/Psychology
Carol Linton (Lennox) – Psychology/Economics

Frances Loubere (Moseley) - English/Psychology
Jeffrey Love - Politics/Law
Aileen Loxton (Kean) - German/History
Margaret Loxton (Kean) – German/History
Fiona Marsden – French/Law
Stephen Martin - Mathematics/Philosophy
Martin McArthur - English/History
Janet McCartney (Barnes) - Chemistry/Education
Susan McKenna - Psychology/Law 
John McKeown - English Literature/American Studies 
Jean McNeill – Biology/English 
Christopher Mills - Law/American Studies
Gordon Mousinho - Law/History 
Nicola Morris (Downes) - French/English 
Kevin Murray – Philosophy/Economics
Chris Newby - History/American Studies 
Renée Novotna – Physics/Russian Studies
Derek Nudd - History/English 
Miranda Peake (Kaye) - Geography/Biology 
Iain Phillips - American Studies/Politics 
Lorraine Riley (Rabbage) - English/American Studies 
Erica Smith (Thorne) - Geography/American Studies
Roger J Smith - English/Philosophy
Sue Smith (Chapman) - English/French 
Susan Smith (Green) - Biology/Chemistry 
James Sprague - Russian Studies/German
Adrienne Trythall (Williams) - Law/French
Joan "Guzzy" Turner - English/History 
Theresa Ving – Mathematics/Geography
Robin Ware - History/English 
Andy Watts - English/American Studies 
Jeff Wenlock - Economics/German 
Richard Wheeler - Law/Politics
Maureen Wilson - English/French
 

Back to Directory of Alumni