Alumni: 1974 Directory

Benjamin Adeniji – Education
Robert Ash - Psychology/Sociology & Social Anthropology
John Axford - Communication 
Nick Baggott - French/English 
Jenny Barrett (Home) - English/Sociology 
Keith Bartlam - History/Economics 
June Battye – Applied Social Studies/Sociology and Social Anthropology 
Clive Blackwell - Law/Economics 
Jan Boniface - Inorganic Chemistry 
Peter Bradley - Philosophy/Politics/Economics 
Joan Byrne - American Studies/English 
John Cantelo - History/Sociology & Social Anthropology
Paul Carter - Physics/Chemistry
Diane Charnock (Wainwright) - French/English
Maureen Compton - Politics/History 
Anne Copley (Readshaw) - Geology/Geography
Richard Cornthwaite - Law/English 
Trevor Curnow - Philosophy/Law 
David Dix - History/Politics 
Roger Errington - English/Psychology
David Frost - French/History
Patsy Frost (Anderson) - Mathematics/Education
Kris Gibson (Brynjolffssen) - Chemistry/Biology 
Phil Gibson - Biology/Geology 
Susan Gillham (Tuffrey) - English/Law 
Linda Hanna (Harrison) - English/American Studies
David Harries - Mathematics/Sociology & Social Anthropology
Brian Heaton – History/Latin
Sandra Hellwig (Bone) - French/German 
Amorel Hilary – German/Psychology
Ann Hirst – Chemistry/Education 
Anne Hurworth (McElhinney) - Biology/Chemistry 
Peter Kirby - French/Economics
Ann Lester (Mason) - French & German
Rod Lipscombe - Politics/Sociology
Ann Mason (Urmston) - French/German
David Masten-Rosen (Rosen) – Foundation Year
John McCartney - Economics/Chemistry
David Morgan - Law/American Studies 
Ruth Norris (Hossell) - Geography/Geology 
Sue Parnell (Knott) – Law/History
Geoff Pawling - Victorian Studies 
Alan Peddle - International Relations
Fiona Pidgeon (Eddis) - Philosophy/Mathematics
Pat Radford (Cantrell) – Sociology/Psychology
Stuart Raymond - History/Politics
Elizabeth (Fizle) Sagar - English/Russian 
Nick Serieys - Biology/Psychology 
Karen Shaw (Pugh) - History/Sociology 
Bob Smith - English/Politics
Christine Spratt (Howells) - English, French/Certificate in Education
Robert Standley - Geology 
Bernard Stewart - Psychology/Philosophy
Bill Symondson - American Studies/English
Robert Tilley - Economics/Politics 
Patrick Twist - Latin/Law
Des Vize - Latin/Greek 
Hattie Warner - English/Law 
Trish Whittle (Hamer) - American Studies/English
Robert Willan – Geology/Biology
Andrew Williams – History/Politics
Armorel Young (Willmot) - German/Psychology

Back to Directory of Alumni