Alumni: 1971 Directory

Geoffrey Allan - International Relations 
Tim Armstrong - Law/Economics
Anne Baker - French/German 
Geraldine "Gerry" Beech - French/German
Timothy Biddle – Biology/Geology
Ross Bingley - Economics/Politics 
John Boyd - American Studies/Geography 
Philip Bradbury - Psychology/Sociology
Geof Branch 
Alan Bringloe - History/Geography 
Bob Brown - Geology/Physics/Education 
Christina Brown – English/History 
Andy Bussell - Geology/Geography
Diana Cant - English/Biology 
Anthea Comer (Hickman) - Geography/Geology 
Julian Comer - English/French 
Jeremy Cooper - International Relations 
Chris Cornford - Chemistry/Geology 
David Cotton – Geography/Education
Stuart Cresswell – Psychology/Sociology 
Alan Currer - Sociology/Applied Social Studies 
Caroline Currer - Sociology/Applied Social Studies 
Phil Davies - American Studies/Sociology 
Ian Dempster - Psychology/Sociology 
Bob Digby - Geography/History 
Marylin Dixon (Cox) – Chemistry/Education
Stuart Eames - English/Geography
Simon Glynn - Philosophy/Politics 
Jean Godber (Soesan) - English/Sociology 
James Goodwin - Biology/Education
Ronald Graham – Law/American Studies
Rachel Grainger (Spalding) - English/American Studies 
Alan Harvey – Physics/Chemistry
John Heys - Economics/Sociology
Jason Hill - Economics/Politics 
Gavin Hitchcock - Mathematics
Lawrence Holden – English/American Studies/Mathematics 
Bob Hudson - Physics/Education 
Bob John - Politics/Philosophy
Daniel Joseph - Philosophy/Biology 
Philip Kendrew - French/German
Andy Khan – Law
Frank King - American Studies 
Gill Laver (Mansbridge) - International Relations 
Peter Maclure - Geography/Biology 
Dennis Massey - History/American Studies 
Colin McKay - English/Geography 
Steve Mills - American Studies/Geography
Robin Noel - French/History/Education 
Jacky North (Cassels) - History/Politics 
Richard Offer - History/Sociology
Russel Ogden - American Studies/Sociology and Social Anthropology 
John Rice - Geology/Physics 
Judith Rice - Biology/Geology 
Alison Rideal (Buchanan) - History/Psychology
Sue Robinson - English/Psychology
Diana Ross (Windsor) - Sociology/Psychology
Ian Ross –
Susan Sanders – History/Economics and Politics
Bill Saunders - Sociology/Psychology 
Christine Shepherd (Langley) - French/Latin 
Sue Smallwood (Vines) - American Studies/English 
Neil Smith - Geography/Geology
Linda Sohawon (Goodall) - English/Geography 
Alec Spencer - Law/Politics
Jane Streatfield (Merritt) - Law/Sociology & Social Anthropology 
Christine Symondson (Oliver) - History/Sociology & /Social Anthropology 
Christopher Taylor - German/French
Frances Taylor (Band) – French/Law
Martyn Truman - Physics/Mathematics/Education
Laurie Walker – Psychology/Mathematics
Linda Western - American Studies/Politics 
Judith Wilson - French/History 
Stephen Winberg - Law/Psychology

Back to Directory of Alumni