Alumni: 1969 Directory

Chrissy Allott - French/English
Lynda Antill (Allan) - English/Philosophy
Gordon Anderson - Philosophy/Economics
Judith Anderson - English/History
Colin Argent - Geology/Geography
John Baxter - English/American Studies
Monica Baxter (Williams) - French/History
Jane Beswick (Moorcroft): Physics/History
John Bevington - Chemistry/Economics
Rosemary Billings – American Studies/English
Dick Blackett - History/Economics/Politics
Wendy Blair (Marshall) - English/American Studies
Mike Brough - Mathematics/Physics
Chris Bull (Knight) - Economics/Psychology
Michael Buneman - German/Economics
Malcolm Clarke - Philosophy/Sociology
Paula Comber (Frankson) - Geography/Geology
Katherine Cuthbert (John) – Psychology/Biology
Michael Dommett - Quantum Electronics
Helen Elias (Fleming) - Sociology/Social Anthropology/Social Studies
Margaret Eros (Dutton) - Geology/Biology
Ann Felsky (Parker) - English/Psychology
Marion Foreman – English/Geography
Victoria "Tor" Foster (Pettegree) - Law/Sociology
Morna Frandsen (Farmer) - Sociology/Social Studies
Paula Frankson - Geography/Geology
Anne Fullagar - Geography/Economics/Education
Dick Goodere - Sociology & Economics
Christine Hill (Leeson) – Biology/Chemistry
Christine Hammond - Sociology/Social Studies
Susan Heath (Hindmarsh) - Economics/Psychology
David Henderson - Psychology/English
Jim Hough - History/Economics/Education
David Johnston - Sociology/Applied Social Studies
Patrick Joyce - History/English
Stuart Judge - Physics/Mathematics
Pauline Kenyon (Highfield) - Biology/Geology
Sue King (Shepherd) - English/Philosophy
Kaye Larbi - History/Politics
Paul Lefrere – Quantum Electronics
Christine MacArthur (Martin) - History/Politics/Education
Pam Maddison (Groves) - Law/Psychology
Roger Mays - German/Geography
Kathleen McKeating - Politics/Sociology
Alice Meager (Wild) - Physics/Economics
John Mitchell - American Studies/Latin
George Moore – Criminology
John Moulton - Psychology/Maths
Susan O’Keefe – History/Politics
Malcolm Payne - Sociology/Applied Social Studies
Roger Parry - Geography/Geology
Peter Pearson – Economics/Law
Malcolm Peckham – Economics/History/Education
David Poweell - Geography/Politics
Clare Radstone (Woodward) - Psychology/Sociology & Social Anthropology
Jane Roberson - German & Geography
Jes Roddy – Philosophy/Physics
Sarah Ryan (Erskine) – History/Sociology
John Shapcott – American Literature and Culture
Philip Soar History/Sociology/Social Anthropology
Susan Soyinka (Fowler) - Psychology & French
Mike Stanton (Politics/Sociology)
Jo Taylor (Burnell) - Mathematics/Psychology
Pamela Lusby Taylor (Hood) - Foundation Year
Sonia Tipper (Gallimore) - Mathematics/Geography
Beverley Walmsley (Moule) - German/American Studies
Alan Wiggett - Chemistry/History
Janey Wilder (Owen) - English/History
Mike Willmot - Geology/Physics
Roger Wollen - History/Philosophy

Back to Directory of Alumni