Alumni: 1968 Directory

Valerie Abbott (Saunders) – History/Politics
Martin Adamu - International Relations
David Allen - Chemistry
Trevor Allison - Latin/Greek/Education
Colin Barnes Economics/Law
Tony Barrand - Philosophy/Psychology
Monica Baxter (Williams) - French/History 
Wendy Blair English/American Studies
Wendy Bonk (Coughlan) - American Studies/Politics
Sue Codrington (Pettegree) – Politics/American Studies
Barbara Crane (Whittington) - Geology/Biology
Iain Crow – English/Sociology and Social Anthropology
Tony Friis - Mathematics/Psychology
Patricia Gregory (Cloke) - English/Biology
Edward Goff - Geography/Biology 
Andy Gudgeon - Biology/Chemistry
James Harris - Maths/Physics
Maurice Hindle -  Psychology/Sociology
Judith Hollingsworth (Fletcher) - Biology/Chemistry
Bryan Holmes - Economics/Psychology
Geoff Hooker -
John Howkins - International Relations
Ahmed Husain - Comparative Government
Mike Jackson - Mathematics/Economics
Roger James - Economics/Geography
Elizabeth Janke (Midwood) – French/English
Mary Kivell (Bonner) - History/Sociology
Ann Mackenzie - French/German
Malcolm Macmillen - Economics/Geography
Christine Mallett - French/German
Terry Martin - Law/Economics
John Meager - History/Politics
Penny Melling (Forsyth) - Applied Social Studies/Sociology & Social Anthropology
Diane Moyes (Fazakerley) - Geography/Politics
Joan Newton (Searby) - History/American Studies
Susan Owens (Gough) - Psychology/Economics
Sue Parkin (Eldridge) - French/Sociology and Social Anthropology
Stephen Potter – Geography/History/Education
Jill Preston - Politics/History
Bill Proctor - English/Politics
David Radstone – Law/Politics
Barbara Richardson (Castell) - English/Politics
Michael Rigby - Geography/Economics
Rosemary Rijnks-Harrison (Harrison) - French/Latin
Jennifer Robinson (Harvey) - American Syudies/English
Tom Ryan - American/Studies/Politics
Don Smith - Philosophy/Psychology
Hugh Thompson - International Relations
James Thompson - Philosophy/Psychology
Michale Tritton - French/German
Diana Veasey (Kimberley) - Biology/Geography
Liz Walton (le Poidevin) - Psychology/English
Mike White - Economics/Sociology
Hilary Whittle (Fuller) - Psychology/Physics 
Mark Wright - Srudy Abroad
Martin Yarnit - American Studies/Politics

Back to Directory of Alumni