Alumni: 1995 Directory

Shoa Abedi – International Relations
Elizabeth Addison (Carter) – Geography/Mathematics 
Barbara Alexander –Criminology
Christophe Allo - Education
Andrew Austin - Digital Music Technology
Christina Avraami - Psychology/Statistics
Ravinder Bagral - Law/Criminology
Tim Bailey - History/Geology
Dan Baker - Electronics/Electronic Music
Andrea Banham - Law/Criminology
Carol Barker (Jackson) - English/French/Education
Andrew Barton - Criminology/Economics
Prudence Barry (Burgess) – Psychology/American Studies
Carol Bates (Davies) - Sociology/Human Resources Management
Richard Batty - Data Engineering
Sandrine Bautista (Stefanelli)  - Study Abroad
Julian Beech  - Management Science/Computer Science
Rajesh Bhayani - European Studies/German
Mal Blackburne – Education
Samuel Brown – English/Computer Science 
Kerry Brudenell - Economics/Biochemistry
Jonathan Butlin - Politics/Philosophy
Glen Campbell - French/German
Adrian Carlton - International History/Philosophy
Elizabeth Carter - Mathematics/Geography
Vikki Chadwick (Baker) – Physiotherapy
Penelope Man-Sze Chiu - Business Administration
Christopher Cipkin - English/History
Justin Clark - Sociology/History
Pradeek Cleatus - Business Administration/Law
Matthew Cole - Geography/American Studies
David Conquest - Business Administration
Julie Costello - French/European Studies
Margaret Cox – French/German
Thomas Craig - English/American Studies
David Craik - US History and Politics
Jonathan Davey - English/Law
Toby Dawson - Philosophy/Politics/Economics
Stephen Deacon - Music/Classics
Sarah Dearne - French/Music
Cairin De Buis - Criminology
Maria Demetriou - International Politics/Psychology
Mark Dowson – French/Management Science
Matt Drewry – Philosophy/Politics
Martin Dutnell - Business Information Systems
Karen Edwards - Chemistry/French
Roger Errington - Medical Management
Andrew Fisher - Sociology & Social Anthropology/ Biology
Daniel Fornari - Business Administration
Elizabeth Forsyth (Holmes) – Biomedical Science
David Galvez-Casellas - American Literature/Culture
John Gilbert - Social Work
Martin Gooday - History/English Literature
Matt Goulding - German/Economics
Gail Graham - History/Geography
Peter Granby - Data Engineering
Jeff Grantham - History/Politics
Fiona Haigh - Industrial Relations
Gail Haigherty (Jones) - English/Sociology & Social Anthropology 
Emma Haines - Biomedical Sciences
Antonita Haire (Harper) - Psychology/Biology
Zoe Hancock (Thomas) - Management Science/French
Gill Harding (Arton, Surridge) – Sociology/Human Resource Management
Sharon Harsley (Kirk) – Biology/Biochemistry
Lily Harun - Counselling David Haycox - Information Technology
Christopher Haydon – Mathematics/Environmental Management
Elizabeth Heese (Rose) - European Studies/French
Heu Soh Zing - Criminology/Psychology
Sumaya Hind - Business Administration
Alison Howard (Law) - Music/Sociology
Adrian Howell - Education
David Hughes - Industrial Relations
Kerry Inscker (Stevenson) - English/Biology
Judy Jackson (Evans) – English/History/Education
Julie Jackson - English/History
Gareth Jacobs - Economics/Statistics
Eric Jeanpierre – Law
Neil Jenney - Management Science/Physics
Christina Kaltsidi - Business Administration
Aki Katayanagi (Tanizumi) - International Relations
Craig Keenan - American Studies/English Literature
Edward Kelly - Classics/History
Kerry Kent - Politics/American Studies
Tonia King - American Studies/International Politics
Chris Kirby - Computer Science/Electronics
James Knowles - French/Management Science
Martin Knox - Law/Politics
Kueh Ping Yang - Law/Management Science
Renaud Lachenal - Study Abroad
Lukman Laksmono - Business Administration
Lee Lam (Brooks) American Studies/Law
Scott Langley - Geography/Sociology
Christine Latham - European Studies/German
Karen Laudato (Sharples) - Biomedical Sciences
Elizabeth Lees (Hill) – English/Classics
Alex Legg – Geography/Geology
Lindsay Leigh (Conroy) – French/Criminology
Loizos Loizou - Business Administration
Andrew Lord - Sociology/Biology
Christopher Lucas – English/Environmental Management
Khawar Mahroof - History/Politics
Amanda Marques (Napoletano) - English/American Studies
Paula Marques - Economics/Sociology
Oliver Marriage - Geography/Politics
Sarah Mason - French/Music
Lauren McCready - French/German/Management Science
Ian McFree- Physics/Geology
Alan McGinty - Physics
Nick McIntyre - Mathematics/Economics
Frank Meisinger - Study Abroad
Sarah Meredith (Sambrook) - English/Music
Linda Mills - English/Sociology & Social Anthropology
Piotr Misiarz - Geology
Ali Montet - Business Administration
Liz Mooney – English/Music
Peter Morgan - Environmental Management/Human Resource Management
Neil Morris - Economics/Politics
Njeri Mucheru-Oyatta (Mucheru) - Law/Politics
Francis Murphy - US History
Carolyn Norris (Grice) - European Studies/French
Jo Nurse - Law/International Politics
Angelia Su Lin Ong - English/History
Christiane Orf-Leisinger (Orf) - English Studies
Borris Orlikowksi - European Studies
Dave Owen - American Studies/English
Davide Pagnotta - Physics
Panicos Papamicheal – Business Administration
Elizabeth Parker - Music/Geography
Joanne Parker- French/German
Nick Parr - Geography/Philosophy
Liz Payne - Sociology/Psychology
Glen Pearson – History/Politics
Karen Pettitt - Classics/English
David Pickup - Law/Economics
Kenneth Plumb - Information Technology
Simon Pryde – Russian/Psychology
Polys Polydorou - Business Administration
Rob Pomeroy – Computer Science/ Law
Yasin Poptani – Management Science/Computer Science
Balvinder Rai-Gidoomal (Rai) - Law/Management Science
Sabhita Raju - International Relations
Michelle Reese - Sociology/Human Resource Management
Ashten Regan-Denham -  International Relations
Tammie Richards – Psychology/Mathematics 
Lee Risby - Geography/Sociology
James Rivers - English/Marketing
Jayne Roberts (Costello) - Chemistry/Biology
Inger Lise Ronning - European Industrial Relations/Human Resource Management
Jon Rosling - History/Philosophy
Ashley Russell (Pope) - Law/Mathematics
Magdy el-Sanady - Business Administration
Laurent Schley - Biology/Biochemistry
Swenja Schuller - Study Abroad
Donna Scott (Bolton) - English /French
Jayne Sharp (Walker) - International Relations
Rachel Shaw (Bond) - American Studies/English
Dan Slattery – Digital Music Technology 
Cathy Slaughter-Hudson - Mathematics/Physics
Rachel Smith - Biology/Chemistry
Kate Spender (Davies) - American Studies/English
Victoria Spong (Toop) - Biology/Biochemistry
Andrew Sprowell – Economics/Statistics
Helene Stanway Warren) - French/Management Science
John Swire - American Studies/Geography
Jemma Terry (Morris) - Management Science/French
Nick Thompson - American Studies/English
Rob Thorp - Electronics/Electronic Music
Nadia Trehiou (Dowling) - Economics/Geography
Emma Tullett – French/Philosophy
Faith Tutton (Bond) - French/Russian Studies
Michiel van der Heijden - Study Abroad
Céline Villiers (Marchand) - Study Abroad
Jane Wagstaff – Education
Liz Walker (Dickens) – International Politics/Classical Civilisation
Daryl Wallace - International Relations
Jonathan Walters - History/Politics
Alexander Wardle – German/Electronics
Michael Waterman - Psychology
Alistair Watkins - American Studies/English Literature
Lee Wells – History/Politics
Neil Weston - Data Engineering
Mark Wiggins - English/History
Jonathan Willis - Biology

Alan Wood - Social Work
Sam Woodcock - American Studies/Philosophy
Helene Worrall (Kinson) Biology/Biochemistry/Education
Richard Young – French/Economics
Aris Zacharoff - Business Administration

Back to Directory of Alumni